AIOT trading volume history by exchange
On Oct 23, 2026 (UTC), AIOT perpetual futures traded $1.43M across 5 exchanges; Binance had the largest share at 88.1%. From Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 23, 2026, volume was recorded on 26 of 27 UTC days (1 day not recorded); the average over the 26 recorded days was $4.51M a day, and the busiest day was Sep 28, 2026 at $21.47M.
Share: Share on X Telegram Reddit Download the 1200×630 card
AIOT daily perpetual futures volume by exchange
Sep 27, 2026 – Oct 23, 2026 · USD, UTC days- Binance88.1%
- KuCoin1.6%
- Gate1.2%
- Aster0.5%
- MEXC8.5%
No volume was recorded on (UTC); the chart is left blank there rather than drawn as zero.
AIOT perp volume by exchange
Oct 23, 2026 (UTC) · share of the day's total · 7-day average Oct 17 – Oct 23| Exchange | Volume | Share | 7-day average |
|---|---|---|---|
| Binance | $1.26M | 88.1% | $2.11M |
| MEXC | $122K | 8.5% | $141K |
| KuCoin | $23K | 1.6% | $36K |
| Gate | $17K | 1.2% | $26K |
| Aster | $7,424 | 0.5% | $12K |
AIOT daily perp volume history
newest first · UTC days| Day | Perp volume | Exchanges | Largest |
|---|---|---|---|
| $1.43M | 5 | Binance 88.1% | |
| $3.34M | 5 | Binance 92.0% | |
| $1.72M | 5 | Binance 90.3% | |
| $4.37M | 5 | Binance 93.5% | |
| $1.06M | 5 | Binance 84.3% | |
| $2.36M | 5 | Binance 89.2% | |
| $2.02M | 5 | Binance 90.1% | |
| $1.47M | 5 | Binance 88.4% | |
| $2.19M | 5 | Binance 88.8% | |
| $7.20M | 5 | Binance 91.5% | |
| $3.16M | 5 | Binance 93.8% | |
| $5.20M | 5 | Binance 92.4% | |
| $6.81M | 5 | Binance 92.8% | |
| $13.71M | 5 | Binance 94.9% | |
| $13.41M | 5 | Binance 95.4% | |
| not recorded | — | — | |
| $4.33M | 5 | Binance 92.5% | |
| $952K | 5 | Binance 84.1% | |
| $934K | 5 | Binance 84.3% | |
| $739K | 5 | Binance 83.7% | |
| $1.57M | 5 | Binance 85.9% | |
| $1.13M | 5 | Binance 87.9% | |
| $1.09M | 3 | Binance 96.5% | |
| $2.23M | 3 | Binance 97.4% | |
| $7.43M | 3 | Binance 97.6% | |
| $21.47M | 3 | Binance 98.2% | |
| $5.82M | 2 | Binance 98.5% |
Each exchange's volume for a day is the 24h volume of its AIOT perpetual markets at the end of that UTC day, summed in US dollars; Hyperliquid includes its HIP-3 markets. Spot volume is not included. See exchange market share for all coins.
About the AIOT volume history
How is AIOT trading volume measured?
The server records every AIOT perpetual market's 24h volume each hour from the public APIs of Binance, MEXC, KuCoin and 2 more. A day's volume per exchange is the last 24h reading of that UTC day, converted to US dollars and summed over the exchange's AIOT perps. Today's unfinished day is left out.
Why can an exchange's share jump?
Exchanges were added to the tracker on different dates, and markets list and delist. A venue that starts reporting adds its volume from that day, so a jump in the total or in the shares can be a coverage change rather than a market move.