Swolecharts
Live crypto data · 10 exchanges
Connecting…Log inSign up

AIOT trading volume history by exchange

On Oct 23, 2026 (UTC), AIOT perpetual futures traded $1.43M across 5 exchanges; Binance had the largest share at 88.1%. From Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 23, 2026, volume was recorded on 26 of 27 UTC days (1 day not recorded); the average over the 26 recorded days was $4.51M a day, and the busiest day was Sep 28, 2026 at $21.47M.

Share: Share on X Telegram Reddit Download the 1200×630 card

Daily, UTC · last 90 completed days AIOT overview

AIOT daily perpetual futures volume by exchange

Sep 27, 2026 – Oct 23, 2026 · USD, UTC days

Download CSV

  • Binance88.1%
  • KuCoin1.6%
  • Gate1.2%
  • Aster0.5%
  • MEXC8.5%
Stacked area chart of AIOT daily perpetual futures volume in US dollars by exchange, Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 23, 2026. No volume was recorded on Oct 8, 2026; the chart is left blank there. MEXC MEXC Aster Aster Gate Gate KuCoin KuCoin Binance Binance $0 $10M $20M $30M $40M Sep 28 Oct 5 Oct 12 Oct 19

No volume was recorded on (UTC); the chart is left blank there rather than drawn as zero.

AIOT perp volume by exchange

Oct 23, 2026 (UTC) · share of the day's total · 7-day average Oct 17 – Oct 23
ExchangeVolumeShare7-day average
Binance $1.26M 88.1% $2.11M
MEXC $122K 8.5% $141K
KuCoin $23K 1.6% $36K
Gate $17K 1.2% $26K
Aster $7,424 0.5% $12K

AIOT daily perp volume history

newest first · UTC days
DayPerp volumeExchangesLargest
$1.43M5Binance 88.1%
$3.34M5Binance 92.0%
$1.72M5Binance 90.3%
$4.37M5Binance 93.5%
$1.06M5Binance 84.3%
$2.36M5Binance 89.2%
$2.02M5Binance 90.1%
$1.47M5Binance 88.4%
$2.19M5Binance 88.8%
$7.20M5Binance 91.5%
$3.16M5Binance 93.8%
$5.20M5Binance 92.4%
$6.81M5Binance 92.8%
$13.71M5Binance 94.9%
$13.41M5Binance 95.4%
not recorded——
$4.33M5Binance 92.5%
$952K5Binance 84.1%
$934K5Binance 84.3%
$739K5Binance 83.7%
$1.57M5Binance 85.9%
$1.13M5Binance 87.9%
$1.09M3Binance 96.5%
$2.23M3Binance 97.4%
$7.43M3Binance 97.6%
$21.47M3Binance 98.2%
$5.82M2Binance 98.5%

Each exchange's volume for a day is the 24h volume of its AIOT perpetual markets at the end of that UTC day, summed in US dollars; Hyperliquid includes its HIP-3 markets. Spot volume is not included. See exchange market share for all coins.

Cite this data

Live page: https://swolecharts.com/coin/AIOT/volume

Free to quote, chart and embed with a link back to swolecharts.com.

About the AIOT volume history

How is AIOT trading volume measured?

The server records every AIOT perpetual market's 24h volume each hour from the public APIs of Binance, MEXC, KuCoin and 2 more. A day's volume per exchange is the last 24h reading of that UTC day, converted to US dollars and summed over the exchange's AIOT perps. Today's unfinished day is left out.

Why can an exchange's share jump?

Exchanges were added to the tracker on different dates, and markets list and delist. A venue that starts reporting adds its volume from that day, so a jump in the total or in the shares can be a coverage change rather than a market move.