BLEND trading volume history by exchange
On Oct 23, 2026 (UTC), BLEND perpetual futures traded $4.35M across 4 exchanges; KuCoin had the largest share at 53.2%. From Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 23, 2026, volume was recorded on 26 of 27 UTC days (1 day not recorded); the average over the 26 recorded days was $2.04M a day, and the busiest day was Oct 23, 2026 at $4.35M.
Share: Share on X Telegram Reddit Download the 1200×630 card
BLEND daily perpetual futures volume by exchange
Sep 27, 2026 – Oct 23, 2026 · USD, UTC days- Bybit38.7%
- KuCoin53.2%
- Gate5.2%
- MEXC3.0%
No volume was recorded on (UTC); the chart is left blank there rather than drawn as zero.
BLEND perp volume by exchange
Oct 23, 2026 (UTC) · share of the day's total · 7-day average Oct 17 – Oct 23| Exchange | Volume | Share | 7-day average |
|---|---|---|---|
| KuCoin | $2.31M | 53.2% | $1.98M |
| Bybit | $1.68M | 38.7% | $589K |
| Gate | $226K | 5.2% | $58K |
| MEXC | $128K | 3.0% | $110K |
| Aster | — | — | $1,844 5/7 days |
BLEND daily perp volume history
newest first · UTC days| Day | Perp volume | Exchanges | Largest |
|---|---|---|---|
| $4.35M | 4 | KuCoin 53.2% | |
| $2.27M | 4 | KuCoin 84.2% | |
| $2.43M | 5 | KuCoin 79.6% | |
| $2.40M | 5 | KuCoin 80.2% | |
| $2.49M | 5 | KuCoin 77.3% | |
| $2.82M | 5 | KuCoin 70.4% | |
| $2.42M | 5 | KuCoin 77.7% | |
| $2.08M | 5 | KuCoin 86.8% | |
| $2.44M | 5 | KuCoin 77.7% | |
| $2.31M | 5 | KuCoin 80.6% | |
| $2.44M | 5 | KuCoin 76.9% | |
| $3.61M | 5 | KuCoin 55.6% | |
| $2.12M | 5 | KuCoin 87.4% | |
| $2.13M | 5 | KuCoin 87.3% | |
| $2.23M | 5 | KuCoin 84.1% | |
| not recorded | — | — | |
| $2.28M | 5 | KuCoin 83.7% | |
| $2.11M | 5 | KuCoin 87.7% | |
| $2.17M | 5 | KuCoin 86.2% | |
| $2.13M | 5 | KuCoin 89.4% | |
| $2.22M | 5 | KuCoin 84.8% | |
| $2.33M | 5 | KuCoin 83.0% | |
| $221K | 3 | Bybit 96.6% | |
| $234K | 3 | Bybit 85.6% | |
| $156K | 3 | Bybit 98.1% | |
| $386K | 3 | Bybit 94.9% | |
| $193K | 2 | Bybit 96.3% |
Each exchange's volume for a day is the 24h volume of its BLEND perpetual markets at the end of that UTC day, summed in US dollars; Hyperliquid includes its HIP-3 markets. Spot volume is not included. See exchange market share for all coins.
About the BLEND volume history
How is BLEND trading volume measured?
The server records every BLEND perpetual market's 24h volume each hour from the public APIs of MEXC, Bybit, KuCoin and Gate. A day's volume per exchange is the last 24h reading of that UTC day, converted to US dollars and summed over the exchange's BLEND perps. Today's unfinished day is left out.
Why can an exchange's share jump?
Exchanges were added to the tracker on different dates, and markets list and delist. A venue that starts reporting adds its volume from that day, so a jump in the total or in the shares can be a coverage change rather than a market move.