ATH trading volume history by exchange
On Oct 21, 2026 (UTC), ATH perpetual futures traded $15.57M across 7 exchanges; Binance had the largest share at 58.7%. From Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 21, 2026, volume was recorded on 24 of 25 UTC days (1 day not recorded); the average over the 24 recorded days was $13.15M a day, and the busiest day was Oct 4, 2026 at $86.16M.
Share: Share on X Telegram Reddit Download the 1200×630 card
ATH daily perpetual futures volume by exchange
Sep 27, 2026 – Oct 21, 2026 · USD, UTC days- Binance58.7%
- Bybit25.4%
- Bitget6.1%
- KuCoin1.5%
- Gate3.3%
- Aster0.9%
- MEXC4.1%
No volume was recorded on (UTC); the chart is left blank there rather than drawn as zero.
ATH perp volume by exchange
Oct 21, 2026 (UTC) · share of the day's total · 7-day average Oct 15 – Oct 21| Exchange | Volume | Share | 7-day average |
|---|---|---|---|
| Binance | $9.14M | 58.7% | $2.72M |
| Bybit | $3.96M | 25.4% | $1.38M |
| Bitget | $943K | 6.1% | $307K |
| MEXC | $644K | 4.1% | $346K |
| Gate | $513K | 3.3% | $175K |
| KuCoin | $235K | 1.5% | $74K |
| Aster | $145K | 0.9% | $31K |
ATH daily perp volume history
newest first · UTC days| Day | Perp volume | Exchanges | Largest |
|---|---|---|---|
| $15.57M | 7 | Binance 58.7% | |
| $2.90M | 7 | Binance 51.5% | |
| $2.29M | 7 | Binance 54.3% | |
| $2.64M | 7 | Binance 50.2% | |
| $2.58M | 7 | Binance 46.1% | |
| $2.90M | 7 | Binance 46.0% | |
| $6.37M | 7 | Binance 52.6% | |
| $6.45M | 7 | Binance 54.0% | |
| $11.30M | 7 | Binance 58.8% | |
| $5.32M | 7 | Binance 49.9% | |
| $4.02M | 7 | Binance 54.7% | |
| $5.11M | 7 | Binance 49.2% | |
| $5.07M | 7 | Binance 54.0% | |
| not recorded | — | — | |
| $9.36M | 7 | Binance 51.7% | |
| $7.93M | 7 | Binance 53.2% | |
| $15.32M | 7 | Binance 54.3% | |
| $86.16M | 7 | Binance 59.7% | |
| $76.23M | 7 | Binance 60.1% | |
| $26.02M | 7 | Binance 56.2% | |
| $2.81M | 5 | Binance 51.2% | |
| $3.79M | 5 | Binance 50.3% | |
| $4.35M | 5 | Binance 51.9% | |
| $6.92M | 5 | Binance 53.1% | |
| $4.21M | 4 | Binance 58.2% |
Each exchange's volume for a day is the 24h volume of its ATH perpetual markets at the end of that UTC day, summed in US dollars; Hyperliquid includes its HIP-3 markets. Spot volume is not included. See exchange market share for all coins.
About the ATH volume history
How is ATH trading volume measured?
The server records every ATH perpetual market's 24h volume each hour from the public APIs of Binance, Bybit, MEXC and 4 more. A day's volume per exchange is the last 24h reading of that UTC day, converted to US dollars and summed over the exchange's ATH perps. Today's unfinished day is left out.
Why can an exchange's share jump?
Exchanges were added to the tracker on different dates, and markets list and delist. A venue that starts reporting adds its volume from that day, so a jump in the total or in the shares can be a coverage change rather than a market move.