Swolecharts
Live crypto data · 10 exchanges
Log inSign up

IRYS Liquidation Max Pain (Estimated)

IRYS $0.03803 referenceModel est-1.0+hl-2026-09-27Estimated · last 30 daysAs of 11:33 UTC

Max pain downlongs
0.03498
-8.00%
≈ $1.22M in the 1% band
≈ $3.26M cumulative to this price
Max pain upshorts
0.04088
+7.50%
≈ $191K in the 1% band
≈ $193K cumulative to this price
A ±5% movecumulative
$1.31M / $0
longs if −5% · shorts if +5%
A ±10% movecumulative
$4.18M / $355K
longs if −10% · shorts if +10%

Where a move in IRYS would liquidate the most estimated leveraged positions: the running total of long liquidations as the price falls and of short liquidations as it rises, and the "max pain" price on each side where that total climbs fastest.

Max pain down: 0.03498 (-8.00%); a fall to it would liquidate about $3.26M of longs in total. Max pain up: 0.04088 (+7.50%); a rise to it would liquidate about $193K of shorts in total.

Estimated (model), not real positions: from the IRYS liquidation heatmap model (map · methodology).

Positions opened in the last

IRYS cumulative estimated liquidations by price move

±25% · 30 days
$3.18M$6.36M$9.54M$12.71MMax pain ↓ 0.03498 (-8.00%): ≈ $3.26M of longs liquidatedMax pain ↓ 0.03498Max pain ↑ 0.04088 (+7.50%): ≈ $193K of shorts liquidatedMax pain ↑ 0.040880.02852-25.00%0.03232-15.00%0.03612-5.00%0.03993+5.00%0.04373+15.00%0.04753+25.00%IRYS 0.03803Model est-1.0+hl-2026-09-27 · All · estimate$6.36M$12.71MMax pain ↓ 0.03498 (-8.00%): ≈ $3.26M of longs liquidatedMax pain ↓ 0.03498Max pain ↑ 0.04088 (+7.50%): ≈ $193K of shorts liquidatedMax pain ↑ 0.040880.02852-25.00%0.03327-12.50%0.04278+12.50%0.04753+25.00%IRYS 0.03803Model est-1.0+hl-2026-09-27 · All · estimate
Longs liquidated if the price falls that farShorts liquidated if the price rises that farDotted guides at ±5% and ±10%
Cumulative liquidation curve table

Same points as the chart: the zero origin and each map bin's far edge, nearest the reference mark first on each side (currently at most 50 bins per side). Reference mark: $0.03803; positions opened in the last 30 days. Model est-1.0+hl-2026-09-27 snapshot: Oct 23, 11:33 UTC. Cumulative estimated USD adds all estimated liquidations between the mark and that price. The selected max-pain far edge marks the winning 1% band; USD in that band is distinct from cumulative USD. These are liquidation estimates, not options strike payouts.

IRYS cumulative estimated liquidations by price move
SidePrice (USD)Move from markCumulative estimated USD
Longs (down)0.038030.00%0.00
Longs (down)0.03784-0.50%486,202.95
Longs (down)0.03765-1.00%525,302.05
Longs (down)0.03746-1.50%564,599.23
Longs (down)0.03726-2.00%604,096.49
Longs (down)0.03707-2.50%706,369.57
Longs (down)0.03688-3.00%843,731.53
Longs (down)0.03669-3.50%981,802.89
Longs (down)0.03650-4.00%1,114,000.87
Longs (down)0.03631-4.50%1,244,513.58
Longs (down)0.03612-5.00%1,367,979.95
Longs (down)0.03593-5.50%1,477,341.41
Longs (down)0.03574-6.00%1,587,280.73
Longs (down)0.03555-6.50%1,670,029.47
Longs (down)0.03536-7.00%2,044,339.04
Longs (down)0.03517-7.50%2,650,945.05
Longs (down) · selected max-pain far edge0.03498-8.00%3,259,539.60
Longs (down)0.03479-8.50%3,554,154.63
Longs (down)0.03460-9.00%3,773,604.15
Longs (down)0.03441-9.50%3,997,776.97
Longs (down)0.03422-10.00%4,223,268.48
Longs (down)0.03403-10.50%4,450,003.67
Longs (down)0.03384-11.00%4,713,410.27
Longs (down)0.03365-11.50%5,036,092.91
Longs (down)0.03346-12.00%5,357,150.53
Longs (down)0.03327-12.50%5,680,011.11
Longs (down)0.03308-13.00%6,058,844.66
Longs (down)0.03289-13.50%6,516,153.74
Longs (down)0.03270-14.00%6,976,087.63
Longs (down)0.03251-14.50%7,361,575.49
Longs (down)0.03232-15.00%7,732,718.69
Longs (down)0.03213-15.50%8,100,942.95
Longs (down)0.03194-16.00%8,329,357.90
Longs (down)0.03175-16.50%8,535,746.12
Longs (down)0.03156-17.00%8,732,010.48
Longs (down)0.03137-17.50%8,944,651.74
Longs (down)0.03118-18.00%9,155,716.16
Longs (down)0.03099-18.50%9,360,311.98
Longs (down)0.03080-19.00%9,564,712.69
Longs (down)0.03061-19.50%9,765,454.36
Longs (down)0.03042-20.00%9,967,485.95
Longs (down)0.03023-20.50%10,327,221.97
Longs (down)0.03004-21.00%10,723,565.65
Longs (down)0.02985-21.50%11,029,299.17
Longs (down)0.02966-22.00%11,254,181.18
Longs (down)0.02947-22.50%11,479,803.80
Longs (down)0.02928-23.00%11,706,880.67
Longs (down)0.02909-23.50%11,935,667.03
Longs (down)0.02890-24.00%12,193,693.07
Longs (down)0.02871-24.50%12,460,075.42
Longs (down)0.02852-25.00%12,714,708.34
Shorts (up)0.038030.00%0.00
Shorts (up)0.03822+0.50%0.00
Shorts (up)0.03841+1.00%0.00
Shorts (up)0.03860+1.50%0.00
Shorts (up)0.03879+2.00%0.00
Shorts (up)0.03898+2.50%0.00
Shorts (up)0.03917+3.00%0.00
Shorts (up)0.03936+3.50%0.00
Shorts (up)0.03955+4.00%0.00
Shorts (up)0.03974+4.50%0.00
Shorts (up)0.03993+5.00%0.00
Shorts (up)0.04012+5.50%0.00
Shorts (up)0.04031+6.00%0.00
Shorts (up)0.04050+6.50%2,010.96
Shorts (up)0.04069+7.00%97,977.28
Shorts (up) · selected max-pain far edge0.04088+7.50%193,492.81
Shorts (up)0.04107+8.00%263,761.84
Shorts (up)0.04126+8.50%286,764.07
Shorts (up)0.04145+9.00%309,661.29
Shorts (up)0.04164+9.50%332,454.59
Shorts (up)0.04183+10.00%355,144.73
Shorts (up)0.04202+10.50%377,727.72
Shorts (up)0.04221+11.00%400,209.76
Shorts (up)0.04240+11.50%505,413.52
Shorts (up)0.04259+12.00%633,757.30
Shorts (up)0.04278+12.50%769,840.81
Shorts (up)0.04297+13.00%905,290.14
Shorts (up)0.04316+13.50%1,040,150.89
Shorts (up)0.04335+14.00%1,171,363.35
Shorts (up)0.04354+14.50%1,299,541.97
Shorts (up)0.04373+15.00%1,378,031.88
Shorts (up)0.04392+15.50%1,506,255.50
Shorts (up)0.04411+16.00%1,640,705.03
Shorts (up)0.04430+16.50%1,775,291.56
Shorts (up)0.04449+17.00%1,891,699.25
Shorts (up)0.04468+17.50%2,009,762.59
Shorts (up)0.04487+18.00%2,134,765.73
Shorts (up)0.04506+18.50%2,259,221.00
Shorts (up)0.04525+19.00%2,383,149.96
Shorts (up)0.04544+19.50%2,506,045.38
Shorts (up)0.04563+20.00%2,626,039.62
Shorts (up)0.04582+20.50%2,747,623.20
Shorts (up)0.04601+21.00%2,858,978.32
Shorts (up)0.04620+21.50%2,966,060.53
Shorts (up)0.04639+22.00%3,073,305.92
Shorts (up)0.04658+22.50%3,178,468.28
Shorts (up)0.04677+23.00%3,282,102.66
Shorts (up)0.04696+23.50%3,385,968.16
Shorts (up)0.04715+24.00%3,489,432.23
Shorts (up)0.04734+24.50%3,593,544.91
Shorts (up)0.04753+25.00%3,696,348.91

Max pain levels

Model est-1.0+hl-2026-09-27
SideMax pain priceDistanceBand≈ In the bandCumulative to it
Down (longs)0.03498-8.00%0.03498–0.03536$1.22M (29%)$3.26M
Up (shorts)0.04088+7.50%0.04050–0.04088$191K (54%)$193K

What "max pain" means here. Walk the price away from 0.03803 and add up the estimated positions it would liquidate on the way: longs as it falls, shorts as it rises. That running total only grows, so it is always largest at the edge; the interesting price is where it grows fastest. Max pain is the 1% price band within 10% of the price that holds the most estimated liquidations on that side, quoted at the band's far edge, the price a move has to reach to liquidate all of it. The share in brackets is that band's part of everything within 10%. *Window edge: the band ends on the 10% limit and a band further out holds more, so the real peak lies beyond the search window (see the curve and the levels). This is not options max pain. Level by level: IRYS liquidation levels. The model and its accuracy: methodology. JSON for embeds (last 30 days): /api/liquidation-levels/IRYS?range=30d. Estimates may be materially wrong; not financial advice.

Options max pain vs liquidation max pain explained

IRYS liquidation max pain FAQ

What is liquidation max pain?

Here it is the price where a move would liquidate estimated positions fastest. Walking away from the current price, the running total of estimated liquidations only grows; max pain is the 1% price band within 10% of the price where that total climbs the most, on each side. If that band ends on the 10% limit and the total keeps climbing faster further out, the page marks it as at the window edge: the real peak lies beyond 10%. The model assumes positions are opened with set leverage distances (most liquidate 5% to 10% from their entry), so max pain often lands on that 10% step; the page says so when it does. It is different from options max pain, which is about option expiries.

Are these IRYS liquidation levels real?

No, they are a model estimate. Binance, Bybit and the other centralised exchanges don't publish their users' liquidation prices, so every liquidation level chart for them is modelled. This one comes from the open interest changes, prices and volume this site records, through the same model as the IRYS liquidation heatmap; the methodology page explains it and scores it against real liquidations.

Is there a version with real positions?

Only for coins with a Hyperliquid perp, where positions are on-chain. IRYS has none, so this estimate is the only map for it.

Can I trade on it?

Treat it as context, not a signal. Clusters show where forced closes may bunch up if the price gets there; they don't predict that it will. Nothing here is financial advice, estimates may be materially wrong, and derivatives trading can lose more than your deposit.