Swolecharts
Live crypto data · 10 exchanges
Connecting…Log inSign up

XPIN trading volume history by exchange

Starred coins are highlighted in the spike feed and listed on your watchlist.

On 27 Oct 2026 (UTC), XPIN perpetual futures traded $1.58M across 7 exchanges; Binance had the largest share at 65.8%. From 27 Sep 2026 to 27 Oct 2026, volume was recorded on 30 of 31 UTC days (1 day not recorded); the average over the 30 recorded days was $2.51M a day, and the busiest day was 15 Oct 2026 at $4.29M.

Share: Share on X Telegram Reddit Download the 1200×630 card

Daily, UTC · last 90 completed days XPIN overview

XPIN daily perpetual futures volume by exchange

27 Sep 2026 – 27 Oct 2026 · USD, UTC days

Download CSV

  • Binance65.8%
  • Bybit6.5%
  • KuCoin2.8%
  • Gate7.7%
  • Bitget9.6%
  • Aster0.1%
  • MEXC7.4%
Stacked area chart of XPIN daily perpetual futures volume in US dollars by exchange, 27 Sep 2026 to 27 Oct 2026. No volume was recorded on 8 Oct 2026; the chart is left blank there. MEXC MEXC Aster Aster Bitget Bitget Gate Gate KuCoin KuCoin Bybit Bybit Binance Binance $0 $1.50M $3M $4.50M $6M 28 Sep 5 Oct 12 Oct 19 Oct 26 Oct

No volume was recorded on (UTC); the chart is left blank there rather than drawn as zero.

XPIN perp volume by exchange

27 Oct 2026 (UTC) · share of the day's total · 7-day average 21 Oct – 27 Oct
ExchangeVolumeShare7-day average
Binance $1.04M 65.8% $1.50M
Bitget $152K 9.6% $239K
Gate $121K 7.7% $166K
MEXC $117K 7.4% $133K
Bybit $103K 6.5% $265K
KuCoin $45K 2.8% $91K
Aster $1,256 0.1% $13K

XPIN daily perp volume history

newest first · UTC days
DayPerp volumeExchangesLargest
$1.58M7Binance 65.8%
$2.24M7Binance 64.8%
$2.22M7Binance 62.6%
$3.73M7Binance 62.4%
$1.86M7Binance 59.2%
$3.04M7Binance 63.1%
$2.18M7Binance 58.1%
$1.60M7Binance 59.1%
$1.72M7Binance 66.5%
$3.87M7Binance 66.8%
$3.88M7Binance 66.1%
$2.08M7Binance 60.0%
$4.29M7Binance 65.6%
$3.59M7Binance 64.9%
$2.89M7Binance 65.4%
$1.96M7Binance 65.5%
$1.08M7Binance 61.0%
$1.32M7Binance 65.3%
$2.60M7Binance 67.6%
not recorded——
$2.45M7Binance 58.5%
$1.81M7Binance 54.1%
$1.43M7Binance 56.7%
$2.23M7Binance 57.9%
$4.28M7Binance 57.9%
$3.10M7Binance 61.6%
$2.31M5Binance 61.7%
$2.31M5Binance 65.0%
$2.10M5Binance 60.6%
$3.66M5Binance 67.2%
$2.03M4Binance 66.2%

Each exchange's volume for a day is the 24h volume of its XPIN perpetual markets at the end of that UTC day, summed in US dollars; Hyperliquid includes its HIP-3 markets. Spot volume is not included. See exchange market share for all coins.

Cite this data

Live page: https://swolecharts.com/coin/XPIN/volume

Free to quote, chart and embed with a link back to swolecharts.com.

About the XPIN volume history

How is XPIN trading volume measured?

The server records every XPIN perpetual market's 24h volume each hour from the public APIs of Binance, Bybit, KuCoin and 4 more. A day's volume per exchange is the last 24h reading of that UTC day, converted to US dollars and summed over the exchange's XPIN perps. Today's unfinished day is left out.

Why can an exchange's share jump?

Exchanges were added to the tracker on different dates, and markets list and delist. A venue that starts reporting adds its volume from that day, so a jump in the total or in the shares can be a coverage change rather than a market move.