Swolecharts
Live crypto data · 10 exchanges
Connecting…Log inSign up

XDC trading volume history by exchange

On Oct 21, 2026 (UTC), XDC perpetual futures traded $4.37M across 4 exchanges; Bybit had the largest share at 52.4%. From Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 21, 2026, volume was recorded on 24 of 25 UTC days (1 day not recorded); the average over the 24 recorded days was $3.48M a day, and the busiest day was Sep 28, 2026 at $6.65M.

Share: Share on X Telegram Reddit Download the 1200×630 card

Daily, UTC · last 90 completed days XDC overview

XDC daily perpetual futures volume by exchange

Sep 27, 2026 – Oct 21, 2026 · USD, UTC days

Download CSV

  • Bybit52.4%
  • KuCoin43.2%
  • Gate1.3%
  • MEXC3.1%
Stacked area chart of XDC daily perpetual futures volume in US dollars by exchange, Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 21, 2026. No volume was recorded on Oct 8, 2026; the chart is left blank there. MEXC MEXC Gate Gate KuCoin KuCoin Bybit Bybit $0 $2M $4M $6M $8M Sep 28 Oct 5 Oct 12 Oct 19

No volume was recorded on (UTC); the chart is left blank there rather than drawn as zero.

XDC perp volume by exchange

Oct 21, 2026 (UTC) · share of the day's total · 7-day average Oct 15 – Oct 21
ExchangeVolumeShare7-day average
Bybit $2.29M 52.4% $1.18M
KuCoin $1.89M 43.2% $1.86M
MEXC $135K 3.1% $221K
Gate $58K 1.3% $21K

XDC daily perp volume history

newest first · UTC days
DayPerp volumeExchangesLargest
$4.37M4Bybit 52.4%
$2.92M4KuCoin 63.9%
$3.15M4KuCoin 58.5%
$3.14M4KuCoin 58.7%
$2.58M4KuCoin 71.4%
$2.96M4KuCoin 62.5%
$3.87M4KuCoin 48.6%
$3.74M4KuCoin 50.0%
$3.84M4KuCoin 49.0%
$4.16M4KuCoin 45.0%
$3.08M4KuCoin 60.3%
$3.40M4KuCoin 56.3%
$4.97M4Bybit 49.8%
not recorded——
$4.44M4Bybit 43.7%
$4.30M4KuCoin 45.8%
$3.23M4KuCoin 56.4%
$2.96M4KuCoin 63.5%
$3.28M4KuCoin 57.8%
$3.75M4KuCoin 50.5%
$1.60M2Bybit 95.1%
$1.28M2Bybit 95.5%
$3.92M2Bybit 96.4%
$6.65M2Bybit 95.1%
$1.82M2Bybit 94.7%

Each exchange's volume for a day is the 24h volume of its XDC perpetual markets at the end of that UTC day, summed in US dollars; Hyperliquid includes its HIP-3 markets. Spot volume is not included. See exchange market share for all coins.

Cite this data

Live page: https://swolecharts.com/coin/XDC/volume

Free to quote, chart and embed with a link back to swolecharts.com.

About the XDC volume history

How is XDC trading volume measured?

The server records every XDC perpetual market's 24h volume each hour from the public APIs of Bybit, MEXC, KuCoin and Gate. A day's volume per exchange is the last 24h reading of that UTC day, converted to US dollars and summed over the exchange's XDC perps. Today's unfinished day is left out.

Why can an exchange's share jump?

Exchanges were added to the tracker on different dates, and markets list and delist. A venue that starts reporting adds its volume from that day, so a jump in the total or in the shares can be a coverage change rather than a market move.