Swolecharts
Live crypto data · 10 exchanges
Connecting…Log inSign up

BULLA trading volume history by exchange

On Oct 20, 2026 (UTC), BULLA perpetual futures traded $5.33M across 4 exchanges; Binance had the largest share at 68.5%. From Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 20, 2026, volume was recorded on 23 of 24 UTC days (1 day not recorded); the average over the 23 recorded days was $6.32M a day, and the busiest day was Sep 27, 2026 at $18.79M.

Daily, UTC · last 90 completed days BULLA overview

BULLA daily perpetual futures volume by exchange

Sep 27, 2026 – Oct 20, 2026 · USD, UTC days
  • Binance68.5%
  • Aster24.1%
  • Gate5.0%
  • MEXC2.4%
Stacked area chart of BULLA daily perpetual futures volume in US dollars by exchange, Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 20, 2026. No volume was recorded on Oct 8, 2026; the chart is left blank there. MEXC MEXC Gate Gate Aster Aster Binance Binance $0 $5M $10M $15M $20M Sep 28 Oct 5 Oct 12 Oct 19

No volume was recorded on (UTC); the chart is left blank there rather than drawn as zero.

BULLA perp volume by exchange

Oct 20, 2026 (UTC) · share of the day's total · 7-day average Oct 14 – Oct 20
ExchangeVolumeShare7-day average
Binance $3.65M 68.5% $2.83M
Aster $1.28M 24.1% $415K
Gate $266K 5.0% $177K
MEXC $129K 2.4% $174K

BULLA daily perp volume history

newest first · UTC days
DayPerp volumeExchangesLargest
$5.33M4Binance 68.5%
$3.72M4Binance 78.8%
$2.21M4Binance 76.8%
$987K4Binance 80.7%
$2.02M4Binance 77.5%
$6.12M4Binance 84.0%
$4.80M4Binance 84.2%
$6.56M4Binance 82.1%
$5.80M4Binance 79.7%
$8.90M4Binance 86.7%
$9.79M4Binance 82.2%
$5.14M4Binance 86.3%
not recorded——
$7.60M4Binance 86.3%
$16.93M4Binance 85.2%
$3.79M4Binance 84.0%
$9.20M4Binance 57.2%
$3.81M4Binance 76.6%
$5.45M4Binance 92.1%
$3.41M3Binance 94.9%
$2.93M3Binance 96.2%
$3.84M3Binance 91.8%
$8.20M3Binance 93.5%
$18.79M2Binance 97.2%

Each exchange's volume for a day is the 24h volume of its BULLA perpetual markets at the end of that UTC day, summed in US dollars; Hyperliquid includes its HIP-3 markets. Spot volume is not included. See exchange market share for all coins.

About the BULLA volume history

How is BULLA trading volume measured?

The server records every BULLA perpetual market's 24h volume each hour from the public APIs of Binance, MEXC, Aster and 1 more. A day's volume per exchange is the last 24h reading of that UTC day, converted to US dollars and summed over the exchange's BULLA perps. Today's unfinished day is left out.

Why can an exchange's share jump?

Exchanges were added to the tracker on different dates, and markets list and delist. A venue that starts reporting adds its volume from that day, so a jump in the total or in the shares can be a coverage change rather than a market move.