Swolecharts
Live crypto data · 10 exchanges
Connecting…Log inSign up

VeChain (VET) trading volume history by exchange

On Oct 18, 2026 (UTC), VET perpetual futures traded $10.40M across 6 exchanges; Binance had the largest share at 51.0%. From Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026, volume was recorded on 21 of 22 UTC days (1 day not recorded); the average over the 21 recorded days was $17.08M a day, and the busiest day was Oct 2, 2026 at $34.72M.

Share: · Share on X · Telegram · Reddit · · Download the 1200×630 card

Daily, UTC · last 90 completed days VET overview

VET daily perpetual futures volume by exchange

Sep 27, 2026 – Oct 18, 2026 · USD, UTC days
  • KuCoin26.6%
  • Binance51.0%
  • Bybit11.8%
  • Bitget4.6%
  • Gate0.1%
  • MEXC5.8%
Stacked area chart of VET daily perpetual futures volume in US dollars by exchange, Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026. No volume was recorded on Oct 8, 2026; the chart is left blank there. MEXC MEXC Gate Gate Bitget Bitget Bybit Bybit Binance Binance KuCoin KuCoin $0 $10M $20M $30M $40M Sep 28 Oct 5 Oct 12

No volume was recorded on (UTC); the chart is left blank there rather than drawn as zero.

VET perp volume by exchange

Oct 18, 2026 (UTC) · share of the day's total · 7-day average Oct 12 – Oct 18
ExchangeVolumeShare7-day average
Binance $5.31M 51.0% $6.01M
KuCoin $2.77M 26.6% $6.83M
Bybit $1.23M 11.8% $1.50M
MEXC $605K 5.8% $1.20M
Bitget $476K 4.6% $665K
Gate $14K 0.1% $44K

VET daily perp volume history

newest first · UTC days
DayPerp volumeExchangesLargest
$10.40M6Binance 51.0%
$11.27M6KuCoin 49.1%
$17.18M6KuCoin 41.4%
$18.88M6KuCoin 45.9%
$15.22M6KuCoin 40.4%
$21.57M6KuCoin 49.1%
$19.18M6Binance 42.8%
$14.35M6Binance 43.4%
$15.47M6KuCoin 54.4%
$31.61M6KuCoin 42.3%
not recorded——
$17.41M6KuCoin 42.3%
$19.67M6KuCoin 36.8%
$18.82M6KuCoin 44.5%
$18.01M6KuCoin 33.2%
$14.49M6KuCoin 58.9%
$34.72M6KuCoin 35.2%
$8.03M4Binance 73.6%
$10.02M4Binance 73.5%
$12.03M4Binance 72.7%
$15.08M4Binance 63.5%
$15.31M4Binance 73.8%

Each exchange's volume for a day is the 24h volume of its VET perpetual markets at the end of that UTC day, summed in US dollars; Hyperliquid includes its HIP-3 markets. Spot volume is not included. See exchange market share for all coins.

Cite this data

Live page: https://swolecharts.com/coin/VET/volume

Free to quote, chart and embed with a link back to swolecharts.com.

About the VET volume history

How is VET trading volume measured?

The server records every VET perpetual market's 24h volume each hour from the public APIs of MEXC, Binance, KuCoin and 3 more. A day's volume per exchange is the last 24h reading of that UTC day, converted to US dollars and summed over the exchange's VET perps. Today's unfinished day is left out.

Why can an exchange's share jump?

Exchanges were added to the tracker on different dates, and markets list and delist. A venue that starts reporting adds its volume from that day, so a jump in the total or in the shares can be a coverage change rather than a market move.