STO trading volume history by exchange
On 30 Oct 2026 (UTC), STO perpetual futures traded $2.13M across 7 exchanges; Binance had the largest share at 71.9%. From 27 Sep 2026 to 30 Oct 2026, volume was recorded on 33 of 34 UTC days (1 day not recorded); the average over the 33 recorded days was $1.86M a day, and the busiest day was 13 Oct 2026 at $3.47M.
Share: Share on X Telegram Reddit Download the 1200×630 card
STO daily perpetual futures volume by exchange
27 Sep 2026 – 30 Oct 2026 · USD, UTC days- Binance71.9%
- Bybit13.9%
- KuCoin3.1%
- Bitget2.9%
- Gate1.3%
- Aster1.6%
- MEXC5.3%
No volume was recorded on (UTC); the chart is left blank there rather than drawn as zero.
STO perp volume by exchange
30 Oct 2026 (UTC) · share of the day's total · 7-day average 24 Oct – 30 Oct| Exchange | Volume | Share | 7-day average |
|---|---|---|---|
| Binance | $1.53M | 71.9% | $1.18M |
| Bybit | $296K | 13.9% | $329K |
| MEXC | $113K | 5.3% | $110K |
| KuCoin | $67K | 3.1% | $39K |
| Bitget | $63K | 2.9% | $39K |
| Aster | $33K | 1.6% | $13K |
| Gate | $27K | 1.3% | $28K |
STO daily perp volume history
newest first · UTC days| Day | Perp volume | Exchanges | Largest |
|---|---|---|---|
| $2.13M | 7 | Binance 71.9% | |
| $2.61M | 7 | Binance 65.9% | |
| $1.38M | 7 | Binance 60.2% | |
| $1.45M | 7 | Binance 60.7% | |
| $1.35M | 7 | Binance 68.6% | |
| $1.28M | 7 | Binance 74.3% | |
| $1.93M | 7 | Binance 71.9% | |
| $1.49M | 7 | Binance 70.5% | |
| $1.78M | 7 | Binance 73.9% | |
| $956K | 7 | Binance 76.8% | |
| $1.57M | 7 | Binance 79.1% | |
| $1.49M | 7 | Binance 77.8% | |
| $1.61M | 7 | Binance 80.0% | |
| $1.47M | 7 | Binance 78.2% | |
| $1.44M | 7 | Binance 74.3% | |
| $3.02M | 7 | Binance 71.0% | |
| $1.75M | 7 | Binance 73.2% | |
| $3.47M | 7 | Binance 77.1% | |
| $1.91M | 7 | Binance 73.6% | |
| $1.35M | 7 | Binance 76.1% | |
| $1.15M | 7 | Binance 71.4% | |
| $1.39M | 7 | Binance 72.9% | |
| not recorded | — | — | |
| $2.33M | 7 | Binance 75.9% | |
| $1.70M | 7 | Binance 77.7% | |
| $2.17M | 7 | Binance 80.0% | |
| $1.26M | 7 | Binance 75.7% | |
| $1.33M | 7 | Binance 77.0% | |
| $2.58M | 7 | Binance 77.7% | |
| $2.72M | 5 | Binance 74.9% | |
| $2.37M | 5 | Binance 80.8% | |
| $2.00M | 5 | Binance 77.2% | |
| $2.18M | 5 | Binance 79.6% | |
| $2.70M | 4 | Binance 80.5% |
Each exchange's volume for a day is the 24h volume of its STO perpetual markets at the end of that UTC day, summed in US dollars; Hyperliquid includes its HIP-3 markets. Spot volume is not included. See exchange market share for all coins.
About the STO volume history
How is STO trading volume measured?
The server records every STO perpetual market's 24h volume each hour from the public APIs of Binance, MEXC, Bybit and 4 more. A day's volume per exchange is the last 24h reading of that UTC day, converted to US dollars and summed over the exchange's STO perps. Today's unfinished day is left out.
Why can an exchange's share jump?
Exchanges were added to the tracker on different dates, and markets list and delist. A venue that starts reporting adds its volume from that day, so a jump in the total or in the shares can be a coverage change rather than a market move.