Swolecharts
Live crypto data · 10 exchanges
Connecting…Log inSign up

STO trading volume history by exchange

Starred coins are highlighted in the spike feed and listed on your watchlist.

On 30 Oct 2026 (UTC), STO perpetual futures traded $2.13M across 7 exchanges; Binance had the largest share at 71.9%. From 27 Sep 2026 to 30 Oct 2026, volume was recorded on 33 of 34 UTC days (1 day not recorded); the average over the 33 recorded days was $1.86M a day, and the busiest day was 13 Oct 2026 at $3.47M.

Share: Share on X Telegram Reddit Download the 1200×630 card

Daily, UTC · last 90 completed days STO overview

STO daily perpetual futures volume by exchange

27 Sep 2026 – 30 Oct 2026 · USD, UTC days

Download CSV

  • Binance71.9%
  • Bybit13.9%
  • KuCoin3.1%
  • Bitget2.9%
  • Gate1.3%
  • Aster1.6%
  • MEXC5.3%
Stacked area chart of STO daily perpetual futures volume in US dollars by exchange, 27 Sep 2026 to 30 Oct 2026. No volume was recorded on 8 Oct 2026; the chart is left blank there. MEXC MEXC Aster Aster Gate Gate Bitget Bitget KuCoin KuCoin Bybit Bybit Binance Binance $0 $1M $2M $3M $4M 28 Sep 5 Oct 12 Oct 19 Oct 26 Oct

No volume was recorded on (UTC); the chart is left blank there rather than drawn as zero.

STO perp volume by exchange

30 Oct 2026 (UTC) · share of the day's total · 7-day average 24 Oct – 30 Oct
ExchangeVolumeShare7-day average
Binance $1.53M 71.9% $1.18M
Bybit $296K 13.9% $329K
MEXC $113K 5.3% $110K
KuCoin $67K 3.1% $39K
Bitget $63K 2.9% $39K
Aster $33K 1.6% $13K
Gate $27K 1.3% $28K

STO daily perp volume history

newest first · UTC days
DayPerp volumeExchangesLargest
$2.13M7Binance 71.9%
$2.61M7Binance 65.9%
$1.38M7Binance 60.2%
$1.45M7Binance 60.7%
$1.35M7Binance 68.6%
$1.28M7Binance 74.3%
$1.93M7Binance 71.9%
$1.49M7Binance 70.5%
$1.78M7Binance 73.9%
$956K7Binance 76.8%
$1.57M7Binance 79.1%
$1.49M7Binance 77.8%
$1.61M7Binance 80.0%
$1.47M7Binance 78.2%
$1.44M7Binance 74.3%
$3.02M7Binance 71.0%
$1.75M7Binance 73.2%
$3.47M7Binance 77.1%
$1.91M7Binance 73.6%
$1.35M7Binance 76.1%
$1.15M7Binance 71.4%
$1.39M7Binance 72.9%
not recorded——
$2.33M7Binance 75.9%
$1.70M7Binance 77.7%
$2.17M7Binance 80.0%
$1.26M7Binance 75.7%
$1.33M7Binance 77.0%
$2.58M7Binance 77.7%
$2.72M5Binance 74.9%
$2.37M5Binance 80.8%
$2.00M5Binance 77.2%
$2.18M5Binance 79.6%
$2.70M4Binance 80.5%

Each exchange's volume for a day is the 24h volume of its STO perpetual markets at the end of that UTC day, summed in US dollars; Hyperliquid includes its HIP-3 markets. Spot volume is not included. See exchange market share for all coins.

Cite this data

Live page: https://swolecharts.com/coin/STO/volume

Free to quote, chart and embed with a link back to swolecharts.com.

About the STO volume history

How is STO trading volume measured?

The server records every STO perpetual market's 24h volume each hour from the public APIs of Binance, MEXC, Bybit and 4 more. A day's volume per exchange is the last 24h reading of that UTC day, converted to US dollars and summed over the exchange's STO perps. Today's unfinished day is left out.

Why can an exchange's share jump?

Exchanges were added to the tracker on different dates, and markets list and delist. A venue that starts reporting adds its volume from that day, so a jump in the total or in the shares can be a coverage change rather than a market move.