Swolecharts
Live crypto data · 10 exchanges
Connecting…Log inSign up

POLYX trading volume history by exchange

On Oct 24, 2026 (UTC), POLYX perpetual futures traded $2.40M across 8 exchanges; Binance had the largest share at 59.6%. From Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 24, 2026, volume was recorded on 27 of 28 UTC days (1 day not recorded); the average over the 27 recorded days was $1.90M a day, and the busiest day was Sep 28, 2026 at $3.31M.

Share: Share on X Telegram Reddit Download the 1200×630 card

Daily, UTC · last 90 completed days POLYX overview

POLYX daily perpetual futures volume by exchange

Sep 27, 2026 – Oct 24, 2026 · USD, UTC days

Download CSV

  • Binance59.6%
  • KuCoin3.9%
  • Bybit13.2%
  • Bitget8.5%
  • Gate1.9%
  • Hyperliquid5.3%
  • Aster1.3%
  • MEXC6.3%
Stacked area chart of POLYX daily perpetual futures volume in US dollars by exchange, Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 24, 2026. No volume was recorded on Oct 8, 2026; the chart is left blank there. MEXC MEXC Aster Aster Hyperliquid Hyperliquid Gate Gate Bitget Bitget Bybit Bybit KuCoin KuCoin Binance Binance $0 $1M $2M $3M $4M Sep 28 Oct 5 Oct 12 Oct 19

No volume was recorded on (UTC); the chart is left blank there rather than drawn as zero.

POLYX perp volume by exchange

Oct 24, 2026 (UTC) · share of the day's total · 7-day average Oct 18 – Oct 24
ExchangeVolumeShare7-day average
Binance $1.43M 59.6% $908K
Bybit $316K 13.2% $187K
Bitget $203K 8.5% $127K
MEXC $151K 6.3% $129K
Hyperliquid $127K 5.3% $79K
KuCoin $93K 3.9% $52K
Gate $46K 1.9% $21K
Aster $31K 1.3% $8,686

POLYX daily perp volume history

newest first · UTC days
DayPerp volumeExchangesLargest
$2.40M8Binance 59.6%
$1.82M8Binance 61.7%
$1.85M8Binance 60.7%
$1.02M8Binance 57.5%
$1.17M8Binance 55.2%
$1.15M8Binance 63.0%
$1.18M8Binance 61.2%
$955K8Binance 58.4%
$1.23M8Binance 61.4%
$2.39M8Binance 62.3%
$1.45M8Binance 61.0%
$1.54M8Binance 64.7%
$2.11M8Binance 62.3%
$1.58M8Binance 60.6%
$1.60M8Binance 64.6%
$1.76M8Binance 62.2%
not recorded——
$2.29M8Binance 60.9%
$2.26M8Binance 62.3%
$1.73M8Binance 55.0%
$1.46M8Binance 61.5%
$2.69M8Binance 74.1%
$2.85M8Binance 63.2%
$1.98M6Binance 76.3%
$2.90M6Binance 71.6%
$2.26M6Binance 73.2%
$3.31M6Binance 72.5%
$2.26M5Binance 76.2%

Each exchange's volume for a day is the 24h volume of its POLYX perpetual markets at the end of that UTC day, summed in US dollars; Hyperliquid includes its HIP-3 markets. Spot volume is not included. See exchange market share for all coins.

Cite this data

Live page: https://swolecharts.com/coin/POLYX/volume

Free to quote, chart and embed with a link back to swolecharts.com.

About the POLYX volume history

How is POLYX trading volume measured?

The server records every POLYX perpetual market's 24h volume each hour from the public APIs of Binance, Bybit, KuCoin and 5 more. A day's volume per exchange is the last 24h reading of that UTC day, converted to US dollars and summed over the exchange's POLYX perps. Today's unfinished day is left out.

Why can an exchange's share jump?

Exchanges were added to the tracker on different dates, and markets list and delist. A venue that starts reporting adds its volume from that day, so a jump in the total or in the shares can be a coverage change rather than a market move.