Swolecharts
Live crypto data · 10 exchanges
Connecting…Log inSign up

MELANIA trading volume history by exchange

On Oct 22, 2026 (UTC), MELANIA perpetual futures traded $3.38M across 8 exchanges; Binance had the largest share at 61.3%. From Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 22, 2026, volume was recorded on 25 of 26 UTC days (1 day not recorded); the average over the 25 recorded days was $2.88M a day, and the busiest day was Oct 2, 2026 at $6.29M.

Share: Share on X Telegram Reddit Download the 1200×630 card

Daily, UTC · last 90 completed days MELANIA overview

MELANIA daily perpetual futures volume by exchange

Sep 27, 2026 – Oct 22, 2026 · USD, UTC days

Download CSV

  • Binance61.3%
  • Hyperliquid12.6%
  • Bybit10.0%
  • KuCoin3.3%
  • Bitget6.1%
  • Gate1.9%
  • Aster0.1%
  • MEXC4.7%
Stacked area chart of MELANIA daily perpetual futures volume in US dollars by exchange, Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 22, 2026. No volume was recorded on Oct 8, 2026; the chart is left blank there. MEXC MEXC Aster Aster Gate Gate Bitget Bitget KuCoin KuCoin Bybit Bybit Hyperliquid Hyperliquid Binance Binance $0 $2M $4M $6M $8M Sep 28 Oct 5 Oct 12 Oct 19

No volume was recorded on (UTC); the chart is left blank there rather than drawn as zero.

MELANIA perp volume by exchange

Oct 22, 2026 (UTC) · share of the day's total · 7-day average Oct 16 – Oct 22
ExchangeVolumeShare7-day average
Binance $2.07M 61.3% $1.25M
Hyperliquid $426K 12.6% $221K
Bybit $336K 10.0% $218K
Bitget $207K 6.1% $136K
MEXC $157K 4.7% $128K
KuCoin $112K 3.3% $110K
Gate $66K 1.9% $47K
Aster $4,667 0.1% $4,842

MELANIA daily perp volume history

newest first · UTC days
DayPerp volumeExchangesLargest
$3.38M8Binance 61.3%
$2.07M8Binance 56.9%
$2.63M8Binance 61.7%
$1.75M8Binance 52.9%
$1.72M8Binance 59.2%
$1.23M8Binance 58.5%
$2.05M8Binance 60.7%
$4.02M8Binance 58.3%
$2.40M8Binance 55.4%
$3.79M8Binance 46.3%
$4.56M8Binance 62.0%
$1.93M8Binance 61.2%
$1.29M8Binance 60.5%
$2.14M8Binance 61.7%
not recorded——
$3.13M8Binance 59.0%
$2.36M8Binance 65.9%
$3.66M8Binance 64.5%
$1.73M8Binance 46.8%
$1.51M8Binance 64.2%
$6.29M8KuCoin 42.7%
$4.23M6Binance 73.5%
$2.94M6Binance 69.3%
$2.78M6Binance 73.8%
$5.02M6Binance 63.3%
$3.34M5Binance 74.8%

Each exchange's volume for a day is the 24h volume of its MELANIA perpetual markets at the end of that UTC day, summed in US dollars; Hyperliquid includes its HIP-3 markets. Spot volume is not included. See exchange market share for all coins.

Cite this data

Live page: https://swolecharts.com/coin/MELANIA/volume

Free to quote, chart and embed with a link back to swolecharts.com.

About the MELANIA volume history

How is MELANIA trading volume measured?

The server records every MELANIA perpetual market's 24h volume each hour from the public APIs of Binance, MEXC, Hyperliquid and 5 more. A day's volume per exchange is the last 24h reading of that UTC day, converted to US dollars and summed over the exchange's MELANIA perps. Today's unfinished day is left out.

Why can an exchange's share jump?

Exchanges were added to the tracker on different dates, and markets list and delist. A venue that starts reporting adds its volume from that day, so a jump in the total or in the shares can be a coverage change rather than a market move.