Swolecharts
Live crypto data · 10 exchanges
Connecting…Log inSign up

GRIFFAIN trading volume history by exchange

On Oct 20, 2026 (UTC), GRIFFAIN perpetual futures traded $4.48M across 8 exchanges; Binance had the largest share at 44.1%. From Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 20, 2026, volume was recorded on 23 of 24 UTC days (1 day not recorded); the average over the 23 recorded days was $14.32M a day, and the busiest day was Oct 7, 2026 at $138.08M.

Share: Share on X Telegram Reddit Download the 1200×630 card

Daily, UTC · last 90 completed days GRIFFAIN overview

GRIFFAIN daily perpetual futures volume by exchange

Sep 27, 2026 – Oct 20, 2026 · USD, UTC days
  • Binance44.1%
  • Hyperliquid43.6%
  • KuCoin0.4%
  • Bybit4.9%
  • Bitget4.1%
  • Gate0.5%
  • Aster0.1%
  • MEXC2.4%
Stacked area chart of GRIFFAIN daily perpetual futures volume in US dollars by exchange, Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 20, 2026. No volume was recorded on Oct 8, 2026; the chart is left blank there. MEXC MEXC Aster Aster Gate Gate Bitget Bitget Bybit Bybit KuCoin KuCoin Hyperliquid Hyperliquid Binance Binance $0 $50M $100M $150M $200M Sep 28 Oct 5 Oct 12 Oct 19

No volume was recorded on (UTC); the chart is left blank there rather than drawn as zero.

GRIFFAIN perp volume by exchange

Oct 20, 2026 (UTC) · share of the day's total · 7-day average Oct 14 – Oct 20
ExchangeVolumeShare7-day average
Binance $1.97M 44.1% $1.94M
Hyperliquid $1.95M 43.6% $663K
Bybit $219K 4.9% $296K
Bitget $184K 4.1% $224K
MEXC $107K 2.4% $118K
Gate $23K 0.5% $55K
KuCoin $19K 0.4% $35K
Aster $2,320 0.1% $7,847

GRIFFAIN daily perp volume history

newest first · UTC days
DayPerp volumeExchangesLargest
$4.48M8Binance 44.1%
$1.82M8Binance 74.6%
$2.49M8Binance 70.6%
$3.19M8Binance 54.1%
$3.31M8Binance 62.8%
$4.49M8Binance 65.1%
$3.61M8Binance 49.4%
$4.54M8Binance 59.0%
$6.81M8Binance 61.8%
$7.79M8Binance 59.5%
$36.15M8Binance 62.8%
$18.21M8Binance 67.0%
not recorded——
$138.08M8Binance 69.2%
$64.58M8Binance 66.5%
$8.21M8Binance 60.3%
$6.37M8Binance 63.3%
$2.36M8Binance 63.9%
$2.37M8Binance 62.0%
$1.17M6Binance 71.1%
$1.51M6Binance 67.9%
$2.13M6Binance 66.2%
$2.95M6Binance 62.8%
$2.69M5Binance 65.8%

Each exchange's volume for a day is the 24h volume of its GRIFFAIN perpetual markets at the end of that UTC day, summed in US dollars; Hyperliquid includes its HIP-3 markets. Spot volume is not included. See exchange market share for all coins.

Cite this data

Live page: https://swolecharts.com/coin/GRIFFAIN/volume

Free to quote, chart and embed with a link back to swolecharts.com.

About the GRIFFAIN volume history

How is GRIFFAIN trading volume measured?

The server records every GRIFFAIN perpetual market's 24h volume each hour from the public APIs of Binance, Hyperliquid, KuCoin and 5 more. A day's volume per exchange is the last 24h reading of that UTC day, converted to US dollars and summed over the exchange's GRIFFAIN perps. Today's unfinished day is left out.

Why can an exchange's share jump?

Exchanges were added to the tracker on different dates, and markets list and delist. A venue that starts reporting adds its volume from that day, so a jump in the total or in the shares can be a coverage change rather than a market move.