Swolecharts
Live crypto data · 10 exchanges
Connecting…Log inSign up

CVC trading volume history by exchange

On Oct 24, 2026 (UTC), CVC perpetual futures traded $2.46M across 6 exchanges; Binance had the largest share at 72.6%. From Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 24, 2026, volume was recorded on 27 of 28 UTC days (1 day not recorded); the average over the 27 recorded days was $3.54M a day, and the busiest day was Oct 9, 2026 at $13.45M.

Share: Share on X Telegram Reddit Download the 1200×630 card

Daily, UTC · last 90 completed days CVC overview

CVC daily perpetual futures volume by exchange

Sep 27, 2026 – Oct 24, 2026 · USD, UTC days

Download CSV

  • Binance72.6%
  • Bybit15.7%
  • KuCoin1.1%
  • Bitget4.4%
  • Gate0.8%
  • MEXC5.3%
Stacked area chart of CVC daily perpetual futures volume in US dollars by exchange, Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 24, 2026. No volume was recorded on Oct 8, 2026; the chart is left blank there. MEXC MEXC Gate Gate Bitget Bitget KuCoin KuCoin Bybit Bybit Binance Binance $0 $5M $10M $15M $20M Sep 28 Oct 5 Oct 12 Oct 19

No volume was recorded on (UTC); the chart is left blank there rather than drawn as zero.

CVC perp volume by exchange

Oct 24, 2026 (UTC) · share of the day's total · 7-day average Oct 18 – Oct 24
ExchangeVolumeShare7-day average
Binance $1.79M 72.6% $1.34M
Bybit $386K 15.7% $296K
MEXC $131K 5.3% $122K
Bitget $108K 4.4% $92K
KuCoin $28K 1.1% $41K
Gate $20K 0.8% $15K

CVC daily perp volume history

newest first · UTC days
DayPerp volumeExchangesLargest
$2.46M6Binance 72.6%
$3.47M6Binance 66.4%
$1.43M6Binance 64.6%
$1.40M6Binance 77.5%
$1.55M6Binance 70.4%
$1.38M6Binance 72.2%
$1.63M6Binance 71.6%
$1.74M6Binance 73.5%
$1.35M6Binance 76.5%
$3.01M6Binance 69.7%
$2.07M6Binance 74.6%
$2.69M6Binance 70.9%
$2.90M6Binance 70.5%
$2.62M6Binance 68.4%
$4.16M6Binance 73.3%
$13.45M6Binance 59.0%
not recorded——
$4.63M6Binance 68.4%
$2.51M6Binance 75.3%
$4.83M6Binance 71.7%
$2.80M6Binance 76.0%
$2.18M6Binance 79.2%
$3.64M6Binance 77.5%
$5.65M4Binance 78.1%
$8.35M4Binance 79.3%
$3.33M4Binance 82.4%
$5.58M4Binance 80.1%
$4.90M4Binance 79.2%

Each exchange's volume for a day is the 24h volume of its CVC perpetual markets at the end of that UTC day, summed in US dollars; Hyperliquid includes its HIP-3 markets. Spot volume is not included. See exchange market share for all coins.

Cite this data

Live page: https://swolecharts.com/coin/CVC/volume

Free to quote, chart and embed with a link back to swolecharts.com.

About the CVC volume history

How is CVC trading volume measured?

The server records every CVC perpetual market's 24h volume each hour from the public APIs of Binance, MEXC, Bybit and 3 more. A day's volume per exchange is the last 24h reading of that UTC day, converted to US dollars and summed over the exchange's CVC perps. Today's unfinished day is left out.

Why can an exchange's share jump?

Exchanges were added to the tracker on different dates, and markets list and delist. A venue that starts reporting adds its volume from that day, so a jump in the total or in the shares can be a coverage change rather than a market move.