Swolecharts
Live crypto data · 10 exchanges
Connecting…Log inSign up

CTR trading volume history by exchange

On Oct 18, 2026 (UTC), CTR perpetual futures traded $1.41M across 8 exchanges; KuCoin had the largest share at 47.6%. From Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026, volume was recorded on 21 of 22 UTC days (1 day not recorded); the average over the 21 recorded days was $2.71M a day, and the busiest day was Oct 12, 2026 at $8.70M.

Share: · Share on X · Telegram · Reddit · · Download the 1200×630 card

Daily, UTC · last 90 completed days CTR overview

CTR daily perpetual futures volume by exchange

Sep 27, 2026 – Oct 18, 2026 · USD, UTC days
  • Binance39.8%
  • KuCoin47.6%
  • Bitget1.5%
  • Bybit1.3%
  • Gate2.1%
  • Aster0.2%
  • Lighter0.0%
  • MEXC7.5%
Stacked area chart of CTR daily perpetual futures volume in US dollars by exchange, Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026. No volume was recorded on Oct 8, 2026; the chart is left blank there. MEXC MEXC Lighter Lighter Aster Aster Gate Gate Bybit Bybit Bitget Bitget KuCoin KuCoin Binance Binance $0 $2.50M $5M $7.50M $10M Sep 28 Oct 5 Oct 12

No volume was recorded on (UTC); the chart is left blank there rather than drawn as zero.

CTR perp volume by exchange

Oct 18, 2026 (UTC) · share of the day's total · 7-day average Oct 12 – Oct 18
ExchangeVolumeShare7-day average
KuCoin $672K 47.6% $715K
Binance $563K 39.8% $2.31M
MEXC $105K 7.5% $160K
Gate $30K 2.1% $41K
Bitget $22K 1.5% $189K
Bybit $19K 1.3% $284K
Aster $3,042 0.2% $7,260
Lighter $209 0.0% $2,019

CTR daily perp volume history

newest first · UTC days
DayPerp volumeExchangesLargest
$1.41M8KuCoin 47.6%
$2.06M8Binance 51.5%
$1.89M8Binance 42.9%
$2.12M8Binance 50.6%
$3.51M8Binance 68.6%
$6.23M8Binance 64.7%
$8.70M8Binance 71.2%
$1.69M8Binance 47.8%
$1.97M8Binance 49.4%
$1.40M8Binance 44.3%
not recorded——
$2.24M8Binance 53.2%
$1.66M8Binance 51.9%
$1.61M8Binance 57.1%
$3.40M8Binance 51.6%
$7.11M8Binance 68.8%
$2.31M8KuCoin 55.3%
$1.25M6Binance 85.1%
$1.34M6Binance 82.2%
$906K6Binance 84.1%
$902K5Binance 80.0%
$3.17M4Binance 80.3%

Each exchange's volume for a day is the 24h volume of its CTR perpetual markets at the end of that UTC day, summed in US dollars; Hyperliquid includes its HIP-3 markets. Spot volume is not included. See exchange market share for all coins.

Cite this data

Live page: https://swolecharts.com/coin/CTR/volume

Free to quote, chart and embed with a link back to swolecharts.com.

About the CTR volume history

How is CTR trading volume measured?

The server records every CTR perpetual market's 24h volume each hour from the public APIs of Binance, Bybit, KuCoin and 5 more. A day's volume per exchange is the last 24h reading of that UTC day, converted to US dollars and summed over the exchange's CTR perps. Today's unfinished day is left out.

Why can an exchange's share jump?

Exchanges were added to the tracker on different dates, and markets list and delist. A venue that starts reporting adds its volume from that day, so a jump in the total or in the shares can be a coverage change rather than a market move.