Babylon (BABY) trading volume history by exchange
On Oct 21, 2026 (UTC), BABY perpetual futures traded $4.23M across 8 exchanges; Binance had the largest share at 73.3%. From Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 21, 2026, volume was recorded on 24 of 25 UTC days (1 day not recorded); the average over the 24 recorded days was $4.38M a day, and the busiest day was Oct 15, 2026 at $11.08M.
Share: Share on X Telegram Reddit Download the 1200×630 card
BABY daily perpetual futures volume by exchange
Sep 27, 2026 – Oct 21, 2026 · USD, UTC days- Binance73.3%
- Bybit9.8%
- KuCoin1.0%
- Bitget6.7%
- Hyperliquid4.6%
- Gate1.3%
- Aster0.1%
- MEXC3.2%
No volume was recorded on (UTC); the chart is left blank there rather than drawn as zero.
BABY perp volume by exchange
Oct 21, 2026 (UTC) · share of the day's total · 7-day average Oct 15 – Oct 21| Exchange | Volume | Share | 7-day average |
|---|---|---|---|
| Binance | $3.10M | 73.3% | $3.24M |
| Bybit | $416K | 9.8% | $407K |
| Bitget | $285K | 6.7% | $241K |
| Hyperliquid | $193K | 4.6% | $215K |
| MEXC | $133K | 3.2% | $154K |
| Gate | $55K | 1.3% | $69K |
| KuCoin | $43K | 1.0% | $37K |
| Aster | $4,978 | 0.1% | $3,826 |
BABY daily perp volume history
newest first · UTC days| Day | Perp volume | Exchanges | Largest |
|---|---|---|---|
| $4.23M | 8 | Binance 73.3% | |
| $3.33M | 8 | Binance 71.9% | |
| $3.24M | 8 | Binance 75.9% | |
| $3.37M | 8 | Binance 73.2% | |
| $2.26M | 8 | Binance 70.7% | |
| $3.03M | 8 | Binance 76.6% | |
| $11.08M | 8 | Binance 75.1% | |
| $3.62M | 8 | Binance 72.4% | |
| $3.52M | 8 | Binance 69.7% | |
| $3.35M | 8 | Binance 68.7% | |
| $2.36M | 8 | Binance 68.3% | |
| $2.62M | 8 | Binance 65.7% | |
| $2.88M | 8 | Binance 67.4% | |
| not recorded | — | — | |
| $4.15M | 8 | Binance 68.7% | |
| $3.13M | 8 | Binance 67.2% | |
| $2.61M | 8 | Binance 67.3% | |
| $1.59M | 8 | Binance 69.9% | |
| $1.78M | 8 | Binance 68.3% | |
| $4.22M | 8 | Binance 65.2% | |
| $5.94M | 6 | Binance 59.2% | |
| $8.50M | 6 | Binance 74.6% | |
| $8.95M | 6 | Binance 84.0% | |
| $6.67M | 6 | Binance 76.5% | |
| $8.60M | 5 | Binance 71.2% |
Each exchange's volume for a day is the 24h volume of its BABY perpetual markets at the end of that UTC day, summed in US dollars; Hyperliquid includes its HIP-3 markets. Spot volume is not included. See exchange market share for all coins.
About the BABY volume history
How is BABY trading volume measured?
The server records every BABY perpetual market's 24h volume each hour from the public APIs of Binance, MEXC, Bybit and 5 more. A day's volume per exchange is the last 24h reading of that UTC day, converted to US dollars and summed over the exchange's BABY perps. Today's unfinished day is left out.
Why can an exchange's share jump?
Exchanges were added to the tracker on different dates, and markets list and delist. A venue that starts reporting adds its volume from that day, so a jump in the total or in the shares can be a coverage change rather than a market move.