Swolecharts
Live crypto data · 10 exchanges
Connecting…Log inSign up

Babylon (BABY) trading volume history by exchange

On Oct 21, 2026 (UTC), BABY perpetual futures traded $4.23M across 8 exchanges; Binance had the largest share at 73.3%. From Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 21, 2026, volume was recorded on 24 of 25 UTC days (1 day not recorded); the average over the 24 recorded days was $4.38M a day, and the busiest day was Oct 15, 2026 at $11.08M.

Share: Share on X Telegram Reddit Download the 1200×630 card

Daily, UTC · last 90 completed days BABY overview

BABY daily perpetual futures volume by exchange

Sep 27, 2026 – Oct 21, 2026 · USD, UTC days

Download CSV

  • Binance73.3%
  • Bybit9.8%
  • KuCoin1.0%
  • Bitget6.7%
  • Hyperliquid4.6%
  • Gate1.3%
  • Aster0.1%
  • MEXC3.2%
Stacked area chart of BABY daily perpetual futures volume in US dollars by exchange, Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 21, 2026. No volume was recorded on Oct 8, 2026; the chart is left blank there. MEXC MEXC Aster Aster Gate Gate Hyperliquid Hyperliquid Bitget Bitget KuCoin KuCoin Bybit Bybit Binance Binance $0 $5M $10M $15M $20M Sep 28 Oct 5 Oct 12 Oct 19

No volume was recorded on (UTC); the chart is left blank there rather than drawn as zero.

BABY perp volume by exchange

Oct 21, 2026 (UTC) · share of the day's total · 7-day average Oct 15 – Oct 21
ExchangeVolumeShare7-day average
Binance $3.10M 73.3% $3.24M
Bybit $416K 9.8% $407K
Bitget $285K 6.7% $241K
Hyperliquid $193K 4.6% $215K
MEXC $133K 3.2% $154K
Gate $55K 1.3% $69K
KuCoin $43K 1.0% $37K
Aster $4,978 0.1% $3,826

BABY daily perp volume history

newest first · UTC days
DayPerp volumeExchangesLargest
$4.23M8Binance 73.3%
$3.33M8Binance 71.9%
$3.24M8Binance 75.9%
$3.37M8Binance 73.2%
$2.26M8Binance 70.7%
$3.03M8Binance 76.6%
$11.08M8Binance 75.1%
$3.62M8Binance 72.4%
$3.52M8Binance 69.7%
$3.35M8Binance 68.7%
$2.36M8Binance 68.3%
$2.62M8Binance 65.7%
$2.88M8Binance 67.4%
not recorded——
$4.15M8Binance 68.7%
$3.13M8Binance 67.2%
$2.61M8Binance 67.3%
$1.59M8Binance 69.9%
$1.78M8Binance 68.3%
$4.22M8Binance 65.2%
$5.94M6Binance 59.2%
$8.50M6Binance 74.6%
$8.95M6Binance 84.0%
$6.67M6Binance 76.5%
$8.60M5Binance 71.2%

Each exchange's volume for a day is the 24h volume of its BABY perpetual markets at the end of that UTC day, summed in US dollars; Hyperliquid includes its HIP-3 markets. Spot volume is not included. See exchange market share for all coins.

Cite this data

Live page: https://swolecharts.com/coin/BABY/volume

Free to quote, chart and embed with a link back to swolecharts.com.

About the BABY volume history

How is BABY trading volume measured?

The server records every BABY perpetual market's 24h volume each hour from the public APIs of Binance, MEXC, Bybit and 5 more. A day's volume per exchange is the last 24h reading of that UTC day, converted to US dollars and summed over the exchange's BABY perps. Today's unfinished day is left out.

Why can an exchange's share jump?

Exchanges were added to the tracker on different dates, and markets list and delist. A venue that starts reporting adds its volume from that day, so a jump in the total or in the shares can be a coverage change rather than a market move.