Swolecharts
Live crypto data · 10 exchanges
Log inSign up

Litecoin (LTC) Price in 2021

Litecoin monthly prices from Binance spot LTCUSDT, in USDT and UTC.

As of 04:15 UTC

Year open
124.22
1 Jan 2021
Year close
146.30
31 Dec 2021
Year high
413.49
10 May 2021
Year low
103.83
20 Jul 2021
Year return
+17.77%
First open to last close

Litecoin monthly prices in 2021

LTCUSDT · UTC
MonthOpenHighLowCloseChange
January124.22185.83112.70129.36+4.14%
February129.37247.04125.95165.22+27.71%
March165.27230.23163.30196.70+19.02%
April196.69335.69192.22271.13+37.85%
May271.14413.49118.03187.97-30.67%
June188.01197.78104.92144.26-23.27%
July144.31148.10103.83144.37+0.04%
August144.35191.94135.54171.50+18.81%
September171.60240.00139.70153.30-10.66%
October153.20214.70151.10191.90+25.26%
November191.90295.70182.00207.80+8.29%
December207.80217.80129.30146.30-29.60%

Open means the first available daily open of the period; close is its last daily close. Change is last close divided by that open minus one. High and low are the highest daily high and lowest daily low. Months without candles show a dash. The current UTC day is provisional and marked “so far”.

Data starts at Binance spot listing (13 Dec 2017). Pre-2017 Bitcoin history is not covered; no other sources are filled in. Source: Binance spot LTCUSDT daily candles (public API). Not financial advice.

All daily prices in 2021 · Download all daily candles (CSV)