Swolecharts
Live crypto data · 10 exchanges
Connecting…Log inSign up

YB trading volume history by exchange

On Oct 23, 2026 (UTC), YB perpetual futures traded $3.23M across 7 exchanges; Binance had the largest share at 83.7%. From Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 23, 2026, volume was recorded on 26 of 27 UTC days (1 day not recorded); the average over the 26 recorded days was $2.42M a day, and the busiest day was Oct 12, 2026 at $5.58M.

Share: Share on X Telegram Reddit Download the 1200×630 card

Daily, UTC · last 90 completed days YB overview

YB daily perpetual futures volume by exchange

Sep 27, 2026 – Oct 23, 2026 · USD, UTC days

Download CSV

  • Binance83.7%
  • Bitget6.6%
  • Bybit4.3%
  • KuCoin0.9%
  • Gate0.5%
  • Aster0.1%
  • MEXC3.9%
Stacked area chart of YB daily perpetual futures volume in US dollars by exchange, Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 23, 2026. No volume was recorded on Oct 8, 2026; the chart is left blank there. MEXC MEXC Aster Aster Gate Gate KuCoin KuCoin Bybit Bybit Bitget Bitget Binance Binance $0 $1.50M $3M $4.50M $6M Sep 28 Oct 5 Oct 12 Oct 19

No volume was recorded on (UTC); the chart is left blank there rather than drawn as zero.

YB perp volume by exchange

Oct 23, 2026 (UTC) · share of the day's total · 7-day average Oct 17 – Oct 23
ExchangeVolumeShare7-day average
Binance $2.70M 83.7% $1.46M
Bitget $212K 6.6% $73K
Bybit $139K 4.3% $98K
MEXC $126K 3.9% $131K
KuCoin $29K 0.9% $23K
Gate $16K 0.5% $13K
Aster $2,341 0.1% $4,160

YB daily perp volume history

newest first · UTC days
DayPerp volumeExchangesLargest
$3.23M7Binance 83.7%
$2.62M7Binance 84.5%
$1.48M7Binance 77.6%
$1.27M7Binance 80.2%
$1.32M7Binance 79.2%
$1.76M7Binance 78.9%
$935K7Binance 74.7%
$2.02M7Binance 78.1%
$2.39M7Binance 72.8%
$1.75M7Binance 73.7%
$3.12M7Binance 80.2%
$5.58M7Binance 82.1%
$5.04M7Binance 83.8%
$5.37M7Binance 82.3%
$1.22M7Binance 79.7%
not recorded——
$1.28M7Binance 74.8%
$720K7Binance 71.8%
$1.26M7Binance 75.8%
$755K7Binance 77.0%
$1.04M7Binance 78.8%
$1.59M7Binance 79.1%
$1.78M5Binance 81.2%
$2.84M5Binance 87.1%
$5.47M5Binance 84.6%
$2.36M5Binance 83.3%
$4.62M4Binance 83.3%

Each exchange's volume for a day is the 24h volume of its YB perpetual markets at the end of that UTC day, summed in US dollars; Hyperliquid includes its HIP-3 markets. Spot volume is not included. See exchange market share for all coins.

Cite this data

Live page: https://swolecharts.com/coin/YB/volume

Free to quote, chart and embed with a link back to swolecharts.com.

About the YB volume history

How is YB trading volume measured?

The server records every YB perpetual market's 24h volume each hour from the public APIs of Binance, MEXC, Bitget and 4 more. A day's volume per exchange is the last 24h reading of that UTC day, converted to US dollars and summed over the exchange's YB perps. Today's unfinished day is left out.

Why can an exchange's share jump?

Exchanges were added to the tracker on different dates, and markets list and delist. A venue that starts reporting adds its volume from that day, so a jump in the total or in the shares can be a coverage change rather than a market move.