Swolecharts
Live crypto data · 10 exchanges
Connecting…Log inSign up

XDP trading volume history by exchange

Starred coins are highlighted in the spike feed and listed on your watchlist.

On 28 Oct 2026 (UTC), XDP perpetual futures traded $2.51M across 5 exchanges; KuCoin had the largest share at 75.6%. From 28 Sep 2026 to 28 Oct 2026, volume was recorded on 30 of 31 UTC days (1 day not recorded); the average over the 30 recorded days was $5.29M a day, and the busiest day was 9 Oct 2026 at $31.43M.

Share: Share on X Telegram Reddit Download the 1200×630 card

Daily, UTC · last 90 completed days XDP overview

XDP daily perpetual futures volume by exchange

28 Sep 2026 – 28 Oct 2026 · USD, UTC days

Download CSV

  • Bybit16.5%
  • KuCoin75.6%
  • Gate2.1%
  • Aster0.2%
  • MEXC5.6%
Stacked area chart of XDP daily perpetual futures volume in US dollars by exchange, 28 Sep 2026 to 28 Oct 2026. No volume was recorded on 8 Oct 2026; the chart is left blank there. MEXC MEXC Aster Aster Gate Gate KuCoin KuCoin Bybit Bybit $0 $10M $20M $30M $40M 5 Oct 12 Oct 19 Oct 26 Oct

No volume was recorded on (UTC); the chart is left blank there rather than drawn as zero.

XDP perp volume by exchange

28 Oct 2026 (UTC) · share of the day's total · 7-day average 22 Oct – 28 Oct
ExchangeVolumeShare7-day average
KuCoin $1.89M 75.6% $1.60M
Bybit $413K 16.5% $714K
MEXC $141K 5.6% $177K
Gate $53K 2.1% $49K
Aster $5,168 0.2% $15K

XDP daily perp volume history

newest first · UTC days
DayPerp volumeExchangesLargest
$2.51M5KuCoin 75.6%
$2.99M5KuCoin 64.2%
$2.76M5KuCoin 67.1%
$1.66M5KuCoin 63.1%
$2.89M5KuCoin 56.6%
$2.87M5KuCoin 53.2%
$2.17M5KuCoin 59.4%
$2.68M5KuCoin 53.7%
$3.32M5KuCoin 48.5%
$3.23M5KuCoin 58.1%
$3.42M5KuCoin 55.5%
$3.18M5KuCoin 57.5%
$4.25M5KuCoin 47.6%
$4.44M5KuCoin 43.7%
$6.33M5Bybit 42.0%
$4.90M5KuCoin 40.6%
$5.92M5Bybit 40.2%
$10.79M5Bybit 54.2%
$14.11M5Bybit 67.6%
$31.43M5Bybit 71.4%
not recorded——
$3.80M5KuCoin 52.1%
$4.30M5KuCoin 45.9%
$4.18M5KuCoin 45.8%
$4.03M5KuCoin 47.9%
$6.96M5Bybit 44.2%
$7.25M5Bybit 56.7%
$3.80M3Bybit 91.0%
$4.51M3Bybit 89.1%
$3.88M3Bybit 92.6%
$6,5461Aster 100.0%

Each exchange's volume for a day is the 24h volume of its XDP perpetual markets at the end of that UTC day, summed in US dollars; Hyperliquid includes its HIP-3 markets. Spot volume is not included. See exchange market share for all coins.

Cite this data

Live page: https://swolecharts.com/coin/XDP/volume

Free to quote, chart and embed with a link back to swolecharts.com.

About the XDP volume history

How is XDP trading volume measured?

The server records every XDP perpetual market's 24h volume each hour from the public APIs of Bybit, MEXC, KuCoin and 2 more. A day's volume per exchange is the last 24h reading of that UTC day, converted to US dollars and summed over the exchange's XDP perps. Today's unfinished day is left out.

Why can an exchange's share jump?

Exchanges were added to the tracker on different dates, and markets list and delist. A venue that starts reporting adds its volume from that day, so a jump in the total or in the shares can be a coverage change rather than a market move.