XDP trading volume history by exchange
On 28 Oct 2026 (UTC), XDP perpetual futures traded $2.51M across 5 exchanges; KuCoin had the largest share at 75.6%. From 28 Sep 2026 to 28 Oct 2026, volume was recorded on 30 of 31 UTC days (1 day not recorded); the average over the 30 recorded days was $5.29M a day, and the busiest day was 9 Oct 2026 at $31.43M.
Share: Share on X Telegram Reddit Download the 1200×630 card
XDP daily perpetual futures volume by exchange
28 Sep 2026 – 28 Oct 2026 · USD, UTC days- Bybit16.5%
- KuCoin75.6%
- Gate2.1%
- Aster0.2%
- MEXC5.6%
No volume was recorded on (UTC); the chart is left blank there rather than drawn as zero.
XDP perp volume by exchange
28 Oct 2026 (UTC) · share of the day's total · 7-day average 22 Oct – 28 Oct| Exchange | Volume | Share | 7-day average |
|---|---|---|---|
| KuCoin | $1.89M | 75.6% | $1.60M |
| Bybit | $413K | 16.5% | $714K |
| MEXC | $141K | 5.6% | $177K |
| Gate | $53K | 2.1% | $49K |
| Aster | $5,168 | 0.2% | $15K |
XDP daily perp volume history
newest first · UTC days| Day | Perp volume | Exchanges | Largest |
|---|---|---|---|
| $2.51M | 5 | KuCoin 75.6% | |
| $2.99M | 5 | KuCoin 64.2% | |
| $2.76M | 5 | KuCoin 67.1% | |
| $1.66M | 5 | KuCoin 63.1% | |
| $2.89M | 5 | KuCoin 56.6% | |
| $2.87M | 5 | KuCoin 53.2% | |
| $2.17M | 5 | KuCoin 59.4% | |
| $2.68M | 5 | KuCoin 53.7% | |
| $3.32M | 5 | KuCoin 48.5% | |
| $3.23M | 5 | KuCoin 58.1% | |
| $3.42M | 5 | KuCoin 55.5% | |
| $3.18M | 5 | KuCoin 57.5% | |
| $4.25M | 5 | KuCoin 47.6% | |
| $4.44M | 5 | KuCoin 43.7% | |
| $6.33M | 5 | Bybit 42.0% | |
| $4.90M | 5 | KuCoin 40.6% | |
| $5.92M | 5 | Bybit 40.2% | |
| $10.79M | 5 | Bybit 54.2% | |
| $14.11M | 5 | Bybit 67.6% | |
| $31.43M | 5 | Bybit 71.4% | |
| not recorded | — | — | |
| $3.80M | 5 | KuCoin 52.1% | |
| $4.30M | 5 | KuCoin 45.9% | |
| $4.18M | 5 | KuCoin 45.8% | |
| $4.03M | 5 | KuCoin 47.9% | |
| $6.96M | 5 | Bybit 44.2% | |
| $7.25M | 5 | Bybit 56.7% | |
| $3.80M | 3 | Bybit 91.0% | |
| $4.51M | 3 | Bybit 89.1% | |
| $3.88M | 3 | Bybit 92.6% | |
| $6,546 | 1 | Aster 100.0% |
Each exchange's volume for a day is the 24h volume of its XDP perpetual markets at the end of that UTC day, summed in US dollars; Hyperliquid includes its HIP-3 markets. Spot volume is not included. See exchange market share for all coins.
About the XDP volume history
How is XDP trading volume measured?
The server records every XDP perpetual market's 24h volume each hour from the public APIs of Bybit, MEXC, KuCoin and 2 more. A day's volume per exchange is the last 24h reading of that UTC day, converted to US dollars and summed over the exchange's XDP perps. Today's unfinished day is left out.
Why can an exchange's share jump?
Exchanges were added to the tracker on different dates, and markets list and delist. A venue that starts reporting adds its volume from that day, so a jump in the total or in the shares can be a coverage change rather than a market move.