Swolecharts
Live crypto data · 10 exchanges
Connecting…Log inSign up

WOO trading volume history by exchange

On Oct 23, 2026 (UTC), WOO perpetual futures traded $1.32M across 6 exchanges; Binance had the largest share at 71.0%. From Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 23, 2026, volume was recorded on 26 of 27 UTC days (1 day not recorded); the average over the 26 recorded days was $2.02M a day, and the busiest day was Sep 27, 2026 at $4.50M.

Share: Share on X Telegram Reddit Download the 1200×630 card

Daily, UTC · last 90 completed days WOO overview

WOO daily perpetual futures volume by exchange

Sep 27, 2026 – Oct 23, 2026 · USD, UTC days

Download CSV

  • Binance71.0%
  • Bybit14.5%
  • KuCoin1.1%
  • Bitget2.5%
  • Gate1.3%
  • MEXC9.7%
Stacked area chart of WOO daily perpetual futures volume in US dollars by exchange, Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 23, 2026. No volume was recorded on Oct 8, 2026; the chart is left blank there. MEXC MEXC Gate Gate Bitget Bitget KuCoin KuCoin Bybit Bybit Binance Binance $0 $1.50M $3M $4.50M $6M Sep 28 Oct 5 Oct 12 Oct 19

No volume was recorded on (UTC); the chart is left blank there rather than drawn as zero.

WOO perp volume by exchange

Oct 23, 2026 (UTC) · share of the day's total · 7-day average Oct 17 – Oct 23
ExchangeVolumeShare7-day average
Binance $937K 71.0% $1.02M
Bybit $192K 14.5% $239K
MEXC $128K 9.7% $131K
Bitget $33K 2.5% $37K
Gate $17K 1.3% $14K
KuCoin $14K 1.1% $32K

WOO daily perp volume history

newest first · UTC days
DayPerp volumeExchangesLargest
$1.32M6Binance 71.0%
$1.39M6Binance 69.0%
$1.59M6Binance 71.6%
$1.74M6Binance 72.1%
$1.54M6Binance 66.0%
$1.27M6Binance 67.3%
$1.47M6Binance 66.8%
$1.26M6Binance 71.1%
$1.95M6Binance 69.8%
$2.19M6Binance 71.6%
$1.70M6Binance 69.3%
$2.24M6Binance 72.1%
$1.90M6Binance 73.6%
$3.12M6Binance 76.3%
$1.57M6Binance 69.2%
not recorded——
$2.07M6Binance 72.7%
$2.51M6Binance 72.0%
$1.73M6Binance 67.0%
$1.05M6Binance 65.4%
$2.09M6Binance 63.9%
$2.17M6Binance 73.8%
$1.51M4Binance 80.3%
$2.47M4Binance 78.4%
$1.86M4Binance 76.0%
$4.26M4Binance 79.7%
$4.50M4Binance 79.8%

Each exchange's volume for a day is the 24h volume of its WOO perpetual markets at the end of that UTC day, summed in US dollars; Hyperliquid includes its HIP-3 markets. Spot volume is not included. See exchange market share for all coins.

Cite this data

Live page: https://swolecharts.com/coin/WOO/volume

Free to quote, chart and embed with a link back to swolecharts.com.

About the WOO volume history

How is WOO trading volume measured?

The server records every WOO perpetual market's 24h volume each hour from the public APIs of Binance, Bybit, MEXC and 3 more. A day's volume per exchange is the last 24h reading of that UTC day, converted to US dollars and summed over the exchange's WOO perps. Today's unfinished day is left out.

Why can an exchange's share jump?

Exchanges were added to the tracker on different dates, and markets list and delist. A venue that starts reporting adds its volume from that day, so a jump in the total or in the shares can be a coverage change rather than a market move.