Swolecharts
Live crypto data · 10 exchanges
Connecting…Log inSign up

Trusta AI (TA) trading volume history by exchange

On Oct 18, 2026 (UTC), TA perpetual futures traded $8.73M across 6 exchanges; Binance had the largest share at 76.9%. From Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026, volume was recorded on 21 of 22 UTC days (1 day not recorded); the average over the 21 recorded days was $5.34M a day, and the busiest day was Oct 7, 2026 at $74.20M.

Share: · Share on X · Telegram · Reddit · · Download the 1200×630 card

Daily, UTC · last 90 completed days TA overview

TA daily perpetual futures volume by exchange

Sep 27, 2026 – Oct 18, 2026 · USD, UTC days
  • Binance76.9%
  • Bybit7.4%
  • Gate13.4%
  • KuCoin0.9%
  • Aster0.0%
  • MEXC1.3%
Stacked area chart of TA daily perpetual futures volume in US dollars by exchange, Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026. No volume was recorded on Oct 8, 2026; the chart is left blank there. MEXC MEXC Aster Aster KuCoin KuCoin Gate Gate Bybit Bybit Binance Binance $0 $20M $40M $60M $80M Sep 28 Oct 5 Oct 12

No volume was recorded on (UTC); the chart is left blank there rather than drawn as zero.

TA perp volume by exchange

Oct 18, 2026 (UTC) · share of the day's total · 7-day average Oct 12 – Oct 18
ExchangeVolumeShare7-day average
Binance $6.72M 76.9% $2.41M
Gate $1.17M 13.4% $242K
Bybit $650K 7.4% $293K
MEXC $114K 1.3% $110K
KuCoin $82K 0.9% $37K
Aster $2,656 0.0% $2,765

TA daily perp volume history

newest first · UTC days
DayPerp volumeExchangesLargest
$8.73M6Binance 76.9%
$3.29M6Binance 81.6%
$2.49M6Binance 78.6%
$3.22M6Binance 82.0%
$1.43M6Binance 76.4%
$1.35M6Binance 72.6%
$1.18M6Binance 69.7%
$1.03M6Binance 70.3%
$1.01M6Binance 73.9%
$2.38M6Binance 74.0%
not recorded——
$74.20M6Binance 83.7%
$841K6Binance 65.4%
$2.19M6Binance 83.4%
$785K6Binance 73.8%
$1.22M6Binance 67.9%
$1.23M6Binance 76.4%
$1.43M4Binance 77.8%
$1.08M4Binance 70.4%
$1.25M4Binance 72.2%
$950K4Binance 79.6%
$823K3Binance 70.2%

Each exchange's volume for a day is the 24h volume of its TA perpetual markets at the end of that UTC day, summed in US dollars; Hyperliquid includes its HIP-3 markets. Spot volume is not included. See exchange market share for all coins.

Cite this data

Live page: https://swolecharts.com/coin/TA/volume

Free to quote, chart and embed with a link back to swolecharts.com.

About the TA volume history

How is TA trading volume measured?

The server records every TA perpetual market's 24h volume each hour from the public APIs of Binance, Bybit, KuCoin and 3 more. A day's volume per exchange is the last 24h reading of that UTC day, converted to US dollars and summed over the exchange's TA perps. Today's unfinished day is left out.

Why can an exchange's share jump?

Exchanges were added to the tracker on different dates, and markets list and delist. A venue that starts reporting adds its volume from that day, so a jump in the total or in the shares can be a coverage change rather than a market move.