Swolecharts
Live crypto data · 10 exchanges
Connecting…Log inSign up

RED trading volume history by exchange

On Oct 23, 2026 (UTC), RED perpetual futures traded $2.84M across 6 exchanges; Binance had the largest share at 71.2%. From Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 23, 2026, volume was recorded on 26 of 27 UTC days (1 day not recorded); the average over the 26 recorded days was $6.16M a day, and the busiest day was Oct 12, 2026 at $44.95M.

Share: Share on X Telegram Reddit Download the 1200×630 card

Daily, UTC · last 90 completed days RED overview

RED daily perpetual futures volume by exchange

Sep 27, 2026 – Oct 23, 2026 · USD, UTC days

Download CSV

  • Binance71.2%
  • Bybit15.9%
  • Bitget5.6%
  • Gate0.2%
  • Aster0.2%
  • MEXC6.9%
Stacked area chart of RED daily perpetual futures volume in US dollars by exchange, Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 23, 2026. No volume was recorded on Oct 8, 2026; the chart is left blank there. MEXC MEXC Aster Aster Gate Gate Bitget Bitget Bybit Bybit Binance Binance $0 $15M $30M $45M $60M Sep 28 Oct 5 Oct 12 Oct 19

No volume was recorded on (UTC); the chart is left blank there rather than drawn as zero.

RED perp volume by exchange

Oct 23, 2026 (UTC) · share of the day's total · 7-day average Oct 17 – Oct 23
ExchangeVolumeShare7-day average
Binance $2.02M 71.2% $2.18M
Bybit $452K 15.9% $352K
MEXC $195K 6.9% $180K
Bitget $160K 5.6% $140K
Gate $5,757 0.2% $9,286
Aster $4,405 0.2% $9,802

RED daily perp volume history

newest first · UTC days
DayPerp volumeExchangesLargest
$2.84M6Binance 71.2%
$2.76M6Binance 79.2%
$3.38M6Binance 76.4%
$2.99M6Binance 78.2%
$2.54M6Binance 80.9%
$2.90M6Binance 72.3%
$2.71M6Binance 73.9%
$5.92M6Binance 77.1%
$10.71M6Binance 74.7%
$5.31M6Binance 73.1%
$9.38M6Binance 72.3%
$44.95M6Binance 69.8%
$1.71M6Binance 76.6%
$1.70M6Binance 75.8%
$2.27M6Binance 75.8%
not recorded——
$5.30M6Binance 73.9%
$2.92M6Binance 73.1%
$4.57M6Binance 78.1%
$3.15M6Binance 73.6%
$5.86M6Binance 73.9%
$4.50M6Binance 77.8%
$8.65M5Binance 77.1%
$11.01M5Binance 80.9%
$3.89M5Binance 77.0%
$3.66M5Binance 80.7%
$4.55M4Binance 66.4%

Each exchange's volume for a day is the 24h volume of its RED perpetual markets at the end of that UTC day, summed in US dollars; Hyperliquid includes its HIP-3 markets. Spot volume is not included. See exchange market share for all coins.

Cite this data

Live page: https://swolecharts.com/coin/RED/volume

Free to quote, chart and embed with a link back to swolecharts.com.

About the RED volume history

How is RED trading volume measured?

The server records every RED perpetual market's 24h volume each hour from the public APIs of Binance, Bybit, MEXC and 3 more. A day's volume per exchange is the last 24h reading of that UTC day, converted to US dollars and summed over the exchange's RED perps. Today's unfinished day is left out.

Why can an exchange's share jump?

Exchanges were added to the tracker on different dates, and markets list and delist. A venue that starts reporting adds its volume from that day, so a jump in the total or in the shares can be a coverage change rather than a market move.