Swolecharts
Live crypto data · 10 exchanges
Connecting…Log inSign up

Lisk (LSK) trading volume history by exchange

On Oct 18, 2026 (UTC), LSK perpetual futures traded $38.42M across 7 exchanges; Binance had the largest share at 66.0%. From Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026, volume was recorded on 21 of 22 UTC days (1 day not recorded); the average over the 21 recorded days was $33.60M a day, and the busiest day was Sep 28, 2026 at $68.78M.

Share: · Share on X · Telegram · Reddit · · Download the 1200×630 card

Daily, UTC · last 90 completed days LSK overview

LSK daily perpetual futures volume by exchange

Sep 27, 2026 – Oct 18, 2026 · USD, UTC days
  • Binance66.0%
  • Bybit18.9%
  • Gate2.4%
  • Bitget8.9%
  • Aster0.2%
  • HTX0.3%
  • MEXC3.2%
Stacked area chart of LSK daily perpetual futures volume in US dollars by exchange, Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026. No volume was recorded on Oct 8, 2026; the chart is left blank there. MEXC MEXC HTX HTX Aster Aster Bitget Bitget Gate Gate Bybit Bybit Binance Binance $0 $20M $40M $60M $80M Sep 28 Oct 5 Oct 12

No volume was recorded on (UTC); the chart is left blank there rather than drawn as zero.

LSK perp volume by exchange

Oct 18, 2026 (UTC) · share of the day's total · 7-day average Oct 12 – Oct 18
ExchangeVolumeShare7-day average
Binance $25.37M 66.0% $19.20M
Bybit $7.25M 18.9% $4.72M
Bitget $3.41M 8.9% $2.54M
MEXC $1.25M 3.2% $1.17M
Gate $918K 2.4% $601K
HTX $119K 0.3% $181K
Aster $94K 0.2% $51K

LSK daily perp volume history

newest first · UTC days
DayPerp volumeExchangesLargest
$38.42M7Binance 66.0%
$51.30M7Binance 66.1%
$13.79M7Binance 68.2%
$23.44M7Binance 68.8%
$24.77M7Binance 67.4%
$20.26M7Binance 69.0%
$27.30M7Binance 69.2%
$19.19M7Binance 68.3%
$17.17M7Binance 63.5%
$21.37M7Binance 66.8%
not recorded——
$31.99M7Binance 65.8%
$37.23M7Binance 69.7%
$30.11M7Binance 67.8%
$20.93M7Binance 69.7%
$21.86M7Binance 68.2%
$45.98M7Binance 68.2%
$44.70M6Binance 69.1%
$39.54M6Binance 69.5%
$49.88M6Binance 70.0%
$68.78M6Binance 71.5%
$57.59M5Binance 73.9%

Each exchange's volume for a day is the 24h volume of its LSK perpetual markets at the end of that UTC day, summed in US dollars; Hyperliquid includes its HIP-3 markets. Spot volume is not included. See exchange market share for all coins.

Cite this data

Live page: https://swolecharts.com/coin/LSK/volume

Free to quote, chart and embed with a link back to swolecharts.com.

About the LSK volume history

How is LSK trading volume measured?

The server records every LSK perpetual market's 24h volume each hour from the public APIs of MEXC, Binance, Bybit and 4 more. A day's volume per exchange is the last 24h reading of that UTC day, converted to US dollars and summed over the exchange's LSK perps. Today's unfinished day is left out.

Why can an exchange's share jump?

Exchanges were added to the tracker on different dates, and markets list and delist. A venue that starts reporting adds its volume from that day, so a jump in the total or in the shares can be a coverage change rather than a market move.