Swolecharts
Live crypto data · 10 exchanges
Connecting…Log inSign up

DeepBook Protocol (DEEP) trading volume history by exchange

On Oct 18, 2026 (UTC), DEEP perpetual futures traded $4.31M across 6 exchanges; Binance had the largest share at 47.6%. From Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026, volume was recorded on 21 of 22 UTC days (1 day not recorded); the average over the 21 recorded days was $8.31M a day, and the busiest day was Oct 14, 2026 at $44.33M.

Share: · Share on X · Telegram · Reddit · · Download the 1200×630 card

Daily, UTC · last 90 completed days DEEP overview

DEEP daily perpetual futures volume by exchange

Sep 27, 2026 – Oct 18, 2026 · USD, UTC days
  • KuCoin2.1%
  • Bybit33.2%
  • Binance47.6%
  • Bitget7.6%
  • Gate1.5%
  • MEXC8.0%
Stacked area chart of DEEP daily perpetual futures volume in US dollars by exchange, Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026. No volume was recorded on Oct 8, 2026; the chart is left blank there. MEXC MEXC Gate Gate Bitget Bitget Binance Binance Bybit Bybit KuCoin KuCoin $0 $15M $30M $45M $60M Sep 28 Oct 5 Oct 12

No volume was recorded on (UTC); the chart is left blank there rather than drawn as zero.

DEEP perp volume by exchange

Oct 18, 2026 (UTC) · share of the day's total · 7-day average Oct 12 – Oct 18
ExchangeVolumeShare7-day average
Binance $2.05M 47.6% $7.25M
Bybit $1.43M 33.2% $4.01M
MEXC $345K 8.0% $901K
Bitget $328K 7.6% $1.13M
KuCoin $91K 2.1% $209K
Gate $65K 1.5% $199K

DEEP daily perp volume history

newest first · UTC days
DayPerp volumeExchangesLargest
$4.31M6Binance 47.6%
$4.47M6Binance 51.3%
$7.00M6Binance 50.0%
$24.33M6Binance 56.4%
$44.33M6Binance 57.8%
$6.31M6Bybit 59.2%
$5.17M6Bybit 57.0%
$5.59M6Bybit 57.5%
$3.43M6Bybit 44.7%
$3.38M6Bybit 50.8%
not recorded——
$3.53M6Binance 41.1%
$3.40M6Bybit 41.5%
$4.27M6Binance 44.5%
$5.40M6Binance 50.7%
$5.08M6Binance 42.0%
$6.43M6Binance 44.0%
$4.81M4Binance 52.7%
$13.11M4Binance 60.1%
$4.12M4Binance 53.8%
$6.27M4Binance 56.5%
$9.84M4Binance 64.2%

Each exchange's volume for a day is the 24h volume of its DEEP perpetual markets at the end of that UTC day, summed in US dollars; Hyperliquid includes its HIP-3 markets. Spot volume is not included. See exchange market share for all coins.

Cite this data

Live page: https://swolecharts.com/coin/DEEP/volume

Free to quote, chart and embed with a link back to swolecharts.com.

About the DEEP volume history

How is DEEP trading volume measured?

The server records every DEEP perpetual market's 24h volume each hour from the public APIs of KuCoin, Bybit, Binance and 3 more. A day's volume per exchange is the last 24h reading of that UTC day, converted to US dollars and summed over the exchange's DEEP perps. Today's unfinished day is left out.

Why can an exchange's share jump?

Exchanges were added to the tracker on different dates, and markets list and delist. A venue that starts reporting adds its volume from that day, so a jump in the total or in the shares can be a coverage change rather than a market move.