Swolecharts
Live crypto data · 10 exchanges
Log inSign up

Zcash (ZEC) Price in 2024

Zcash monthly prices from Binance spot ZECUSDT, in USDT and UTC.

As of 04:14 UTC

Year open
26.920
1 Jan 2024
Year close
56.270
31 Dec 2024
Year high
79.330
3 Dec 2024
Year low
15.780
5 Jul 2024
Year return
+109.0%
First open to last close

Zcash monthly prices in 2024

ZECUSDT · UTC
MonthOpenHighLowCloseChange
January26.92028.30018.50021.700-19.39%
February21.69030.44019.09027.890+28.58%
March27.92035.65024.30030.440+9.03%
April30.44030.54017.94021.350-29.86%
May21.34028.14020.18026.970+26.38%
June26.98028.65018.80020.940-22.39%
July20.95033.80015.78033.600+60.38%
August33.60045.39025.35032.190-4.20%
September32.19032.54026.16027.760-13.76%
October27.79041.12024.40036.820+32.49%
November36.81062.23035.60059.260+60.99%
December59.30079.33041.10056.270-5.11%

Open means the first available daily open of the period; close is its last daily close. Change is last close divided by that open minus one. High and low are the highest daily high and lowest daily low. Months without candles show a dash. The current UTC day is provisional and marked “so far”.

Data starts at Binance spot listing (21 Mar 2019). Pre-2017 Bitcoin history is not covered; no other sources are filled in. Source: Binance spot ZECUSDT daily candles (public API). Not financial advice.

All daily prices in 2024 · Download all daily candles (CSV)