Swolecharts
Live crypto data · 10 exchanges
Log inSign up

XRP Price in 2023

XRP monthly prices from Binance spot XRPUSDT, in USDT and UTC.

As of 04:14 UTC

Year open
0.3389
1 Jan 2023
Year close
0.6156
31 Dec 2023
Year high
0.9380
13 Jul 2023
Year low
0.3000
2 Jan 2023
Year return
+81.65%
First open to last close

XRP monthly prices in 2023

XRPUSDT · UTC
MonthOpenHighLowCloseChange
January0.33890.43300.30000.4057+19.71%
February0.40580.42040.36120.3762-7.29%
March0.37620.58500.34730.5374+42.85%
April0.53750.54650.43290.4705-12.47%
May0.47050.52930.41000.5166+9.80%
June0.51670.56580.44930.4729-8.48%
July0.47300.93800.45750.6976+47.48%
August0.69760.70820.42260.5110-26.75%
September0.51100.54940.45900.5149+0.76%
October0.51480.62130.47290.5996+16.47%
November0.59950.75000.57250.6063+1.13%
December0.60630.70000.57780.6156+1.53%

Open means the first available daily open of the period; close is its last daily close. Change is last close divided by that open minus one. High and low are the highest daily high and lowest daily low. Months without candles show a dash. The current UTC day is provisional and marked “so far”.

Data starts at Binance spot listing (4 May 2018). Pre-2017 Bitcoin history is not covered; no other sources are filled in. Source: Binance spot XRPUSDT daily candles (public API). Not financial advice.

All daily prices in 2023 · Download all daily candles (CSV)