Swolecharts
Live crypto data · 10 exchanges
Log inSign up

TRON (TRX) Price in 2024

TRON monthly prices from Binance spot TRXUSDT, in USDT and UTC.

As of 04:15 UTC

Year open
0.1076
1 Jan 2024
Year close
0.2548
31 Dec 2024
Year high
0.4500
4 Dec 2024
Year low
0.1012
8 Jan 2024
Year return
+136.7%
First open to last close

TRON monthly prices in 2024

TRXUSDT · UTC
MonthOpenHighLowCloseChange
January0.10760.11770.10120.1123+4.29%
February0.11230.14420.11180.1405+25.16%
March0.14050.14200.11030.1230-12.48%
April0.12300.12400.10500.1196-2.77%
May0.11960.12770.11030.1121-6.21%
June0.11210.12620.11090.1247+11.22%
July0.12470.14150.12120.1287+3.21%
August0.12870.17000.11700.1577+22.53%
September0.15760.15780.14660.1560-1.02%
October0.15590.17050.15300.1684+8.02%
November0.16840.22480.15960.2049+21.67%
December0.20490.45000.20230.2548+24.35%

Open means the first available daily open of the period; close is its last daily close. Change is last close divided by that open minus one. High and low are the highest daily high and lowest daily low. Months without candles show a dash. The current UTC day is provisional and marked “so far”.

Data starts at Binance spot listing (11 Jun 2018). Pre-2017 Bitcoin history is not covered; no other sources are filled in. Source: Binance spot TRXUSDT daily candles (public API). Not financial advice.

All daily prices in 2024 · Download all daily candles (CSV)