Swolecharts
Live crypto data · 10 exchanges
Log inSign up

Celestia (TIA) Price in 2024

Celestia monthly prices from Binance spot TIAUSDT, in USDT and UTC.

As of 07:23 UTC

Year open
11.879
1 Jan 2024
Year close
4.621
31 Dec 2024
Year high
21.142
10 Feb 2024
Year low
3.722
6 Sep 2024
Year return
-61.10%
First open to last close

Celestia monthly prices in 2024

TIAUSDT · UTC
MonthOpenHighLowCloseChange
January11.87920.3969.36016.212+36.47%
February16.20921.14215.10816.510+1.86%
March16.52018.50011.53014.320-13.32%
April14.31014.4907.2809.470-33.82%
May9.48011.9608.00010.530+11.08%
June10.54011.8605.7306.201-41.17%
July6.2017.6604.1415.269-15.03%
August5.2696.4253.9004.487-14.84%
September4.4886.9103.7225.528+23.17%
October5.5296.5174.5064.867-11.97%
November4.8668.9394.1618.366+71.93%
December8.3679.2824.3444.621-44.77%

Open means the first available daily open of the period; close is its last daily close. Change is last close divided by that open minus one. High and low are the highest daily high and lowest daily low. Months without candles show a dash; missing expected candles are marked incomplete. Future dates and dates before the first stored Binance candle are not counted as missing. The current UTC day is provisional and marked “so far”.

The stored series starts at 31 Oct 2023 (Binance spot listing); later gaps are missing candles, not new listings. Pre-2017 Bitcoin history is not covered; no other sources are filled in. Source: Binance spot TIAUSDT daily candles (public API). Not financial advice.

All daily prices in 2024 · Download 2024 monthly prices (CSV) · Download all daily candles, every year (CSV)