Swolecharts
Live crypto data · 10 exchanges
Log inSign up

Bittensor (TAO) Price in 2025

Bittensor monthly prices from Binance spot TAOUSDT, in USDT and UTC.

As of 04:13 UTC

Year open
441.00
1 Jan 2025
Year close
219.20
31 Dec 2025
Year high
588.70
6 Jan 2025
Year low
140.00
10 Oct 2025
Year return
-50.29%
First open to last close

Bittensor monthly prices in 2025

TAOUSDT · UTC
MonthOpenHighLowCloseChange
January441.00588.70362.60449.50+1.93%
February449.40495.30236.10326.40-27.37%
March326.50360.50212.40223.80-31.45%
April223.80389.50167.80355.20+58.71%
May355.10500.00339.20430.10+21.12%
June430.20443.30287.50334.70-22.20%
July334.70461.40315.20353.10+5.50%
August353.10404.70314.40315.60-10.62%
September315.40372.90289.40303.10-3.90%
October303.10495.80140.00481.00+58.69%
November481.10539.40260.60289.00-39.93%
December289.00317.40206.30219.20-24.15%

Open means the first available daily open of the period; close is its last daily close. Change is last close divided by that open minus one. High and low are the highest daily high and lowest daily low. Months without candles show a dash. The current UTC day is provisional and marked “so far”.

Data starts at Binance spot listing (11 Apr 2024). Pre-2017 Bitcoin history is not covered; no other sources are filled in. Source: Binance spot TAOUSDT daily candles (public API). Not financial advice.

All daily prices in 2025 · Download all daily candles (CSV)