Swolecharts
Live crypto data · 10 exchanges
Log inSign up

Quant (QNT) Price in 2025

Quant monthly prices from Binance spot QNTUSDT, in USDT and UTC.

As of 20:07 UTC

Year open
106.40
1 Jan 2025
Year close
69.500
31 Dec 2025
Year high
135.58
23 Jul 2025
Year low
50.000
10 Oct 2025
Year return
-34.68%
First open to last close

Quant monthly prices in 2025

QNTUSDT · UTC
MonthOpenHighLowCloseChange
January106.40123.8095.800112.00+5.26%
February112.10114.5072.70096.400-14.01%
March96.300101.3066.60068.700-28.66%
April68.70077.60058.60075.000+9.17%
May75.100119.9975.100107.85+43.61%
June107.85125.5685.520107.35-0.46%
July107.37135.58102.51115.53+7.60%
August115.54118.10100.42103.63-10.31%
September103.62106.1086.150100.97-2.56%
October100.97110.5050.00079.940-20.83%
November79.940108.3768.450101.85+27.41%
December101.87103.3468.83069.500-31.78%

Open means the first available daily open of the period; close is its last daily close. Change is last close divided by that open minus one. High and low are the highest daily high and lowest daily low. Months without candles show a dash; missing expected candles are marked incomplete. Future dates and dates before the first stored Binance candle are not counted as missing. The current UTC day is provisional and marked “so far”.

The stored series starts at 29 Jul 2021 (Binance spot listing); later gaps are missing candles, not new listings. Pre-2017 Bitcoin history is not covered; no other sources are filled in. Source: Binance spot QNTUSDT daily candles (public API). Not financial advice.

All daily prices in 2025 · Download 2025 monthly prices (CSV) · Download all daily candles, every year (CSV)