Swolecharts
Live crypto data · 10 exchanges
Log inSign up

PAX Gold (PAXG) Price in 2024

PAX Gold monthly prices from Binance spot PAXGUSDT, in USDT and UTC.

As of 04:15 UTC

Year open
2,027
1 Jan 2024
Year close
2,633
31 Dec 2024
Year high
3,295
13 Apr 2024
Year low
1,968
14 Feb 2024
Year return
+29.90%
First open to last close

PAX Gold monthly prices in 2024

PAXGUSDT · UTC
MonthOpenHighLowCloseChange
January2,0272,0511,9902,023-0.20%
February2,0232,0491,9681,995-1.38%
March1,9962,2271,9922,222+11.32%
April2,2213,2952,2112,302+3.65%
May2,3022,4272,2652,332+1.30%
June2,3332,3712,2862,312-0.90%
July2,3132,4672,3082,434+5.23%
August2,4352,5302,3392,496+2.51%
September2,4962,6782,4732,636+5.61%
October2,6372,7862,6112,754+4.44%
November2,7542,7682,5402,637-4.25%
December2,6372,7552,5972,633-0.15%

Open means the first available daily open of the period; close is its last daily close. Change is last close divided by that open minus one. High and low are the highest daily high and lowest daily low. Months without candles show a dash. The current UTC day is provisional and marked “so far”.

Data starts at Binance spot listing (28 Aug 2020). Pre-2017 Bitcoin history is not covered; no other sources are filled in. Source: Binance spot PAXGUSDT daily candles (public API). Not financial advice.

All daily prices in 2024 · Download all daily candles (CSV)