Swolecharts
Live crypto data · 10 exchanges
Log inSign up

Injective (INJ) Price in 2025

Injective monthly prices from Binance spot INJUSDT, in USDT and UTC.

As of 04:13 UTC

Year open
19.620
1 Jan 2025
Year close
4.190
31 Dec 2025
Year high
26.700
6 Jan 2025
Year low
2.740
10 Oct 2025
Year return
-78.64%
First open to last close

Injective monthly prices in 2025

INJUSDT · UTC
MonthOpenHighLowCloseChange
January19.62026.70017.31020.270+3.31%
February20.27020.58011.26013.320-34.29%
March13.32014.4208.1408.720-34.53%
April8.71010.6206.3409.640+10.68%
May9.65015.4808.85012.110+25.49%
June12.11014.3208.95010.760-11.15%
July10.76016.35010.07013.200+22.68%
August13.20016.55011.91012.710-3.71%
September12.71014.88011.14012.000-5.59%
October12.01013.6202.7407.590-36.80%
November7.5908.9205.1905.730-24.51%
December5.7306.1904.1604.190-26.88%

Open means the first available daily open of the period; close is its last daily close. Change is last close divided by that open minus one. High and low are the highest daily high and lowest daily low. Months without candles show a dash. The current UTC day is provisional and marked “so far”.

Data starts at Binance spot listing (21 Oct 2020). Pre-2017 Bitcoin history is not covered; no other sources are filled in. Source: Binance spot INJUSDT daily candles (public API). Not financial advice.

All daily prices in 2025 · Download all daily candles (CSV)