Swolecharts
Live crypto data · 10 exchanges
Log inSign up

Curve (CRV) Price in 2024

Curve monthly prices from Binance spot CRVUSDT, in USDT and UTC.

As of 16:01 UTC

Year open
0.6052
1 Jan 2024
Year close
0.8942
31 Dec 2024
Year high
1.337
7 Dec 2024
Year low
0.1801
5 Aug 2024
Year return
+47.75%
First open to last close

Curve monthly prices in 2024

CRVUSDT · UTC
MonthOpenHighLowCloseChange
January0.60520.64620.43200.4545-24.90%
February0.45430.65400.43690.5990+31.85%
March0.59910.88010.57720.6939+15.82%
April0.69390.69560.35920.4091-41.04%
May0.40920.51570.38660.4622+12.95%
June0.46240.47820.21900.2856-38.24%
July0.28560.30580.21730.2608-8.68%
August0.26090.36760.18010.2832+8.55%
September0.28320.32170.24960.2773-2.08%
October0.27720.28730.22360.2529-8.77%
November0.25280.69490.21890.6813+169.5%
December0.68131.3370.63330.8942+31.25%

Open means the first available daily open of the period; close is its last daily close. Change is last close divided by that open minus one. High and low are the highest daily high and lowest daily low. Months without candles show a dash; missing expected candles are marked incomplete. Future dates and dates before the first stored Binance candle are not counted as missing. The current UTC day is provisional and marked “so far”.

The stored series starts at 15 Aug 2020 (Binance spot listing); later gaps are missing candles, not new listings. Pre-2017 Bitcoin history is not covered; no other sources are filled in. Source: Binance spot CRVUSDT daily candles (public API). Not financial advice.

All daily prices in 2024 · Download 2024 monthly prices (CSV) · Download all daily candles, every year (CSV)