Swolecharts
Live crypto data · 10 exchanges
Log inSign up

Bitcoin Cash (BCH) Price in 2020

Bitcoin Cash monthly prices from Binance spot BCHUSDT, in USDT and UTC.

As of 04:15 UTC

Year open
204.57
1 Jan 2020
Year close
342.15
31 Dec 2020
Year high
498.23
14 Feb 2020
Year low
129.00
13 Mar 2020
Year return
+67.25%
First open to last close

Bitcoin Cash monthly prices in 2020

BCHUSDT · UTC
MonthOpenHighLowCloseChange
January204.57405.86191.90374.86+83.24%
February374.89498.23298.95306.11-18.35%
March305.90353.61129.00218.36-28.62%
April218.44280.25206.30250.05+14.47%
May250.05277.46216.52238.69-4.54%
June238.67269.61204.77222.12-6.93%
July222.11306.56214.52300.50+35.29%
August300.48337.90235.50273.50-8.98%
September273.48298.05200.73227.96-16.64%
October227.97280.98212.14262.01+14.93%
November262.00372.00230.00317.49+21.18%
December317.37380.47255.00342.15+7.81%

Open means the first available daily open of the period; close is its last daily close. Change is last close divided by that open minus one. High and low are the highest daily high and lowest daily low. Months without candles show a dash. The current UTC day is provisional and marked “so far”.

Data starts at Binance spot listing (28 Nov 2019). Pre-2017 Bitcoin history is not covered; no other sources are filled in. Source: Binance spot BCHUSDT daily candles (public API). Not financial advice.

All daily prices in 2020 · Download all daily candles (CSV)