Swolecharts
Live crypto data · 10 exchanges
Log inSign up

Avalanche (AVAX) Price in 2025

Avalanche monthly prices from Binance spot AVAXUSDT, in USDT and UTC.

As of 04:14 UTC

Year open
35.700
1 Jan 2025
Year close
12.320
31 Dec 2025
Year high
45.050
6 Jan 2025
Year low
8.520
10 Oct 2025
Year return
-65.49%
First open to last close

Avalanche monthly prices in 2025

AVAXUSDT · UTC
MonthOpenHighLowCloseChange
January35.70045.05031.84034.420-3.59%
February34.42035.10020.23022.370-35.01%
March22.38025.12015.27018.770-16.13%
April18.78023.08014.66020.920+11.40%
May20.91026.84019.09020.800-0.53%
June20.81022.77015.61017.960-13.70%
July17.97027.38016.94022.470+25.04%
August22.47026.77020.57023.400+4.14%
September23.40036.16022.67030.010+28.25%
October30.02031.5708.52018.190-39.41%
November18.19019.01012.57013.710-24.63%
December13.72015.09011.26012.320-10.20%

Open means the first available daily open of the period; close is its last daily close. Change is last close divided by that open minus one. High and low are the highest daily high and lowest daily low. Months without candles show a dash. The current UTC day is provisional and marked “so far”.

Data starts at Binance spot listing (22 Sep 2020). Pre-2017 Bitcoin history is not covered; no other sources are filled in. Source: Binance spot AVAXUSDT daily candles (public API). Not financial advice.

All daily prices in 2025 · Download all daily candles (CSV)