Swolecharts
Live crypto data · 10 exchanges
Log inSign up

Avalanche (AVAX) Price in 2024

Avalanche monthly prices from Binance spot AVAXUSDT, in USDT and UTC.

As of 04:14 UTC

Year open
38.570
1 Jan 2024
Year close
35.710
31 Dec 2024
Year high
65.390
18 Mar 2024
Year low
17.290
5 Aug 2024
Year return
-7.42%
First open to last close

Avalanche monthly prices in 2024

AVAXUSDT · UTC
MonthOpenHighLowCloseChange
January38.57043.44027.24033.170-14.00%
February33.18044.65032.30040.970+23.48%
March40.98065.39034.83054.060+31.92%
April54.06054.14029.24032.710-39.49%
May32.71041.80030.26036.020+10.12%
June36.04037.20023.51029.360-18.53%
July29.36033.00021.80025.700-12.47%
August25.70028.00017.29022.810-11.25%
September22.80030.85020.48027.710+21.54%
October27.71029.87023.90025.030-9.67%
November25.03047.93022.35044.810+79.03%
December44.81055.79033.60035.710-20.31%

Open means the first available daily open of the period; close is its last daily close. Change is last close divided by that open minus one. High and low are the highest daily high and lowest daily low. Months without candles show a dash. The current UTC day is provisional and marked “so far”.

Data starts at Binance spot listing (22 Sep 2020). Pre-2017 Bitcoin history is not covered; no other sources are filled in. Source: Binance spot AVAXUSDT daily candles (public API). Not financial advice.

All daily prices in 2024 · Download all daily candles (CSV)