Swolecharts
Live crypto data · 10 exchanges
Connecting…Log inSign up

TRADOOR trading volume history by exchange

Starred coins are highlighted in the spike feed and listed on your watchlist.

On 28 Oct 2026 (UTC), TRADOOR perpetual futures traded $5.15M across 5 exchanges; KuCoin had the largest share at 49.7%. From 27 Sep 2026 to 28 Oct 2026, volume was recorded on 31 of 32 UTC days (1 day not recorded); the average over the 31 recorded days was $2.79M a day, and the busiest day was 3 Oct 2026 at $5.69M.

Daily, UTC · last 90 completed days TRADOOR overview

TRADOOR daily perpetual futures volume by exchange

27 Sep 2026 – 28 Oct 2026 · USD, UTC days

Download CSV

  • Binance45.8%
  • KuCoin49.7%
  • Gate1.5%
  • Aster0.3%
  • MEXC2.7%
Stacked area chart of TRADOOR daily perpetual futures volume in US dollars by exchange, 27 Sep 2026 to 28 Oct 2026. No volume was recorded on 8 Oct 2026; the chart is left blank there. MEXC MEXC Aster Aster Gate Gate KuCoin KuCoin Binance Binance $0 $1.50M $3M $4.50M $6M 28 Sep 5 Oct 12 Oct 19 Oct 26 Oct

No volume was recorded on (UTC); the chart is left blank there rather than drawn as zero.

TRADOOR perp volume by exchange

28 Oct 2026 (UTC) · share of the day's total · 7-day average 22 Oct – 28 Oct
ExchangeVolumeShare7-day average
KuCoin $2.56M 49.7% $1.71M
Binance $2.36M 45.8% $1.38M
MEXC $140K 2.7% $120K
Gate $76K 1.5% $36K
Aster $17K 0.3% $23K

TRADOOR daily perp volume history

newest first · UTC days
DayPerp volumeExchangesLargest
$5.15M5KuCoin 49.7%
$3.76M5KuCoin 60.2%
$3.68M5Binance 52.2%
$1.51M5KuCoin 51.7%
$2.09M5KuCoin 65.8%
$3.51M5KuCoin 58.8%
$3.19M5Binance 52.2%
$2.23M5KuCoin 59.0%
$3.06M5KuCoin 51.2%
$2.51M5KuCoin 52.9%
$2.13M5Binance 47.4%
$1.75M5KuCoin 52.8%
$2.30M5KuCoin 59.4%
$3.80M5KuCoin 52.8%
$3.17M5KuCoin 51.9%
$3.33M5KuCoin 48.9%
$2.19M5Binance 46.4%
$1.51M5KuCoin 53.7%
$1.54M5KuCoin 52.7%
$3.19M5KuCoin 65.5%
not recorded——
$3.57M5Binance 48.6%
$2.33M5KuCoin 49.5%
$2.88M5KuCoin 54.9%
$3.68M5KuCoin 60.0%
$5.69M5KuCoin 54.1%
$4.54M5KuCoin 52.3%
$2.27M3Binance 94.7%
$1.16M3Binance 87.3%
$1.41M3Binance 88.1%
$2.08M3Binance 85.6%
$1.24M2Binance 97.5%

Each exchange's volume for a day is the 24h volume of its TRADOOR perpetual markets at the end of that UTC day, summed in US dollars; Hyperliquid includes its HIP-3 markets. Spot volume is not included. See exchange market share for all coins.

About the TRADOOR volume history

How is TRADOOR trading volume measured?

The server records every TRADOOR perpetual market's 24h volume each hour from the public APIs of MEXC, Binance, KuCoin and 2 more. A day's volume per exchange is the last 24h reading of that UTC day, converted to US dollars and summed over the exchange's TRADOOR perps. Today's unfinished day is left out.

Why can an exchange's share jump?

Exchanges were added to the tracker on different dates, and markets list and delist. A venue that starts reporting adds its volume from that day, so a jump in the total or in the shares can be a coverage change rather than a market move.