SONIC trading volume history by exchange
On 25 Oct 2026 (UTC), SONIC perpetual futures traded $2.41M across 6 exchanges; Binance had the largest share at 61.9%. From 27 Sep 2026 to 25 Oct 2026, volume was recorded on 28 of 29 UTC days (1 day not recorded); the average over the 28 recorded days was $1.61M a day, and the busiest day was 24 Oct 2026 at $5.54M.
SONIC daily perpetual futures volume by exchange
27 Sep 2026 – 25 Oct 2026 · USD, UTC days- Binance61.9%
- Bybit22.2%
- KuCoin0.8%
- Bitget8.1%
- Gate0.9%
- MEXC6.2%
No volume was recorded on (UTC); the chart is left blank there rather than drawn as zero.
SONIC perp volume by exchange
25 Oct 2026 (UTC) · share of the day's total · 7-day average 19 Oct – 25 Oct| Exchange | Volume | Share | 7-day average |
|---|---|---|---|
| Binance | $1.49M | 61.9% | $1.18M |
| Bybit | $535K | 22.2% | $509K |
| Bitget | $194K | 8.1% | $149K |
| MEXC | $148K | 6.2% | $128K |
| Gate | $22K | 0.9% | $18K |
| KuCoin | $18K | 0.8% | $26K |
SONIC daily perp volume history
newest first · UTC days| Day | Perp volume | Exchanges | Largest |
|---|---|---|---|
| $2.41M | 6 | Binance 61.9% | |
| $5.54M | 6 | Binance 64.2% | |
| $1.24M | 6 | Binance 61.6% | |
| $777K | 6 | Binance 59.3% | |
| $1.64M | 6 | Binance 50.0% | |
| $1.55M | 6 | Bybit 43.3% | |
| $889K | 6 | Binance 54.9% | |
| $924K | 6 | Binance 57.8% | |
| $827K | 6 | Binance 51.2% | |
| $701K | 6 | Binance 54.8% | |
| $1.27M | 6 | Binance 56.2% | |
| $1.11M | 6 | Binance 58.6% | |
| $1.88M | 6 | Binance 60.8% | |
| $1.91M | 6 | Binance 57.1% | |
| $1.13M | 6 | Binance 59.4% | |
| $1.05M | 6 | Binance 61.3% | |
| $1.50M | 6 | Binance 43.1% | |
| not recorded | — | — | |
| $2.33M | 6 | Binance 53.0% | |
| $1.27M | 6 | Binance 57.4% | |
| $1.90M | 6 | Binance 59.0% | |
| $828K | 6 | Binance 51.7% | |
| $781K | 6 | Binance 55.9% | |
| $1.42M | 6 | Binance 53.4% | |
| $818K | 4 | Binance 69.6% | |
| $1.81M | 4 | Binance 63.6% | |
| $1.15M | 4 | Binance 67.0% | |
| $1.72M | 4 | Binance 55.7% | |
| $4.64M | 4 | Binance 59.6% |
Each exchange's volume for a day is the 24h volume of its SONIC perpetual markets at the end of that UTC day, summed in US dollars; Hyperliquid includes its HIP-3 markets. Spot volume is not included. See exchange market share for all coins.
About the SONIC volume history
How is SONIC trading volume measured?
The server records every SONIC perpetual market's 24h volume each hour from the public APIs of Binance, Bybit, MEXC and 3 more. A day's volume per exchange is the last 24h reading of that UTC day, converted to US dollars and summed over the exchange's SONIC perps. Today's unfinished day is left out.
Why can an exchange's share jump?
Exchanges were added to the tracker on different dates, and markets list and delist. A venue that starts reporting adds its volume from that day, so a jump in the total or in the shares can be a coverage change rather than a market move.