Swolecharts
Live crypto data · 10 exchanges
Connecting…Log inSign up

KOMA trading volume history by exchange

Starred coins are highlighted in the spike feed and listed on your watchlist.

On 30 Oct 2026 (UTC), KOMA perpetual futures traded $4.16M across 5 exchanges; Binance had the largest share at 92.4%. From 27 Sep 2026 to 30 Oct 2026, volume was recorded on 33 of 34 UTC days (1 day not recorded); the average over the 33 recorded days was $2.02M a day, and the busiest day was 13 Oct 2026 at $4.67M.

Daily, UTC · last 90 completed days KOMA overview

KOMA daily perpetual futures volume by exchange

27 Sep 2026 – 30 Oct 2026 · USD, UTC days

Download CSV

  • Binance92.4%
  • Gate2.7%
  • KuCoin0.8%
  • Aster1.4%
  • MEXC2.7%
Stacked area chart of KOMA daily perpetual futures volume in US dollars by exchange, 27 Sep 2026 to 30 Oct 2026. No volume was recorded on 8 Oct 2026; the chart is left blank there. MEXC MEXC Aster Aster KuCoin KuCoin Gate Gate Binance Binance $0 $1.50M $3M $4.50M $6M 28 Sep 5 Oct 12 Oct 19 Oct 26 Oct

No volume was recorded on (UTC); the chart is left blank there rather than drawn as zero.

KOMA perp volume by exchange

30 Oct 2026 (UTC) · share of the day's total · 7-day average 24 Oct – 30 Oct
ExchangeVolumeShare7-day average
Binance $3.85M 92.4% $1.78M
Gate $112K 2.7% $65K
MEXC $111K 2.7% $108K
Aster $60K 1.4% $24K
KuCoin $35K 0.8% $26K

KOMA daily perp volume history

newest first · UTC days
DayPerp volumeExchangesLargest
$4.16M5Binance 92.4%
$2.69M5Binance 91.4%
$1.22M5Binance 82.6%
$2.18M5Binance 88.8%
$1.36M5Binance 87.5%
$1.03M5Binance 85.3%
$1.39M5Binance 83.9%
$1.30M5Binance 84.8%
$2.34M5Binance 88.4%
$1.48M5Binance 84.7%
$1.80M5Binance 82.6%
$1.36M5Binance 78.7%
$2.15M5Binance 87.0%
$855K5Binance 82.1%
$1.15M5Binance 80.7%
$2.33M5Binance 86.3%
$1.99M5Binance 85.6%
$4.67M5Binance 87.3%
$3.03M5Binance 87.3%
$1.64M5Binance 84.5%
$1.33M5Binance 81.7%
$1.22M5Binance 78.9%
not recorded——
$2.78M5Binance 88.5%
$4.27M5Binance 87.3%
$1.69M5Binance 86.4%
$1.28M5Binance 83.9%
$1.40M5Binance 89.8%
$3.93M5Binance 90.1%
$1.80M3Binance 91.6%
$1.93M3Binance 92.7%
$1.77M3Binance 94.4%
$2.04M3Binance 90.2%
$1.01M2Binance 94.3%

Each exchange's volume for a day is the 24h volume of its KOMA perpetual markets at the end of that UTC day, summed in US dollars; Hyperliquid includes its HIP-3 markets. Spot volume is not included. See exchange market share for all coins.

About the KOMA volume history

How is KOMA trading volume measured?

The server records every KOMA perpetual market's 24h volume each hour from the public APIs of Binance, Gate, KuCoin and 2 more. A day's volume per exchange is the last 24h reading of that UTC day, converted to US dollars and summed over the exchange's KOMA perps. Today's unfinished day is left out.

Why can an exchange's share jump?

Exchanges were added to the tracker on different dates, and markets list and delist. A venue that starts reporting adds its volume from that day, so a jump in the total or in the shares can be a coverage change rather than a market move.