Swolecharts
Live crypto data · 10 exchanges
Log inSign up

LayerZero (ZRO) Price in 2024

LayerZero monthly prices from Binance spot ZROUSDT, in USDT and UTC.

As of 04:15 UTC

Year open
1.000
20 Jun 2024
Year close
5.000
31 Dec 2024
Year high
7.567
6 Dec 2024
Year low
1.000
20 Jun 2024
Year return
+400.0%
First open to last close

Data for 2024 starts from 20 Jun 2024, Binance spot listing. Earlier trading is not covered.

LayerZero monthly prices in 2024

ZROUSDT · UTC
MonthOpenHighLowCloseChange
January—————
February—————
March—————
April—————
May—————
June1.0005.6201.0003.477+247.7%
July3.4785.6002.7224.448+27.89%
August4.4494.5202.7344.052-8.92%
September4.0525.3393.0414.568+12.73%
October4.5674.8193.1003.326-27.17%
November3.3265.2102.9284.929+48.20%
December4.9297.5674.8295.000+1.44%

Open means the first available daily open of the period; close is its last daily close. Change is last close divided by that open minus one. High and low are the highest daily high and lowest daily low. Months without candles show a dash. The current UTC day is provisional and marked “so far”.

Data starts at Binance spot listing (20 Jun 2024). Pre-2017 Bitcoin history is not covered; no other sources are filled in. Source: Binance spot ZROUSDT daily candles (public API). Not financial advice.

All daily prices in 2024 · Download all daily candles (CSV)