Swolecharts
Live crypto data · 10 exchanges
Log inSign up

Uniswap (UNI) Price in 2025

Uniswap monthly prices from Binance spot UNIUSDT, in USDT and UTC.

As of 04:14 UTC

Year open
13.243
1 Jan 2025
Year close
5.640
31 Dec 2025
Year high
15.654
6 Jan 2025
Year low
2.000
10 Oct 2025
Year return
-57.41%
First open to last close

Uniswap monthly prices in 2025

UNIUSDT · UTC
MonthOpenHighLowCloseChange
January13.24315.65410.25411.774-11.09%
February11.77311.9296.8847.497-36.32%
March7.4978.4185.5065.971-20.35%
April5.9716.4704.5555.269-11.76%
May5.2697.7334.7396.053+14.88%
June6.0538.6775.7957.129+17.78%
July7.13011.6866.4959.344+31.05%
August9.34112.3008.6809.619+2.98%
September9.61810.3607.2737.641-20.56%
October7.6418.6002.0005.744-24.83%
November5.74410.3004.7366.042+5.19%
December6.0426.5694.8495.640-6.65%

Open means the first available daily open of the period; close is its last daily close. Change is last close divided by that open minus one. High and low are the highest daily high and lowest daily low. Months without candles show a dash. The current UTC day is provisional and marked “so far”.

Data starts at Binance spot listing (17 Sep 2020). Pre-2017 Bitcoin history is not covered; no other sources are filled in. Source: Binance spot UNIUSDT daily candles (public API). Not financial advice.

All daily prices in 2025 · Download all daily candles (CSV)