Swolecharts
Live crypto data · 10 exchanges
Log inSign up

Starknet (STRK) Price in 2024

Starknet monthly prices from Binance spot STRKUSDT, in USDT and UTC.

As of 20:32 UTC

Year open
0.2000
20 Feb 2024
Year close
0.4687
31 Dec 2024
Year high
7.710
20 Feb 2024
Year low
0.2000
20 Feb 2024
Year return
+134.3%
First open to last close

Data for 2024 starts from 20 Feb 2024, Binance spot listing. Earlier trading is not covered.

Starknet monthly prices in 2024

STRKUSDT · UTC
MonthOpenHighLowCloseChange
January—————
February0.20007.7100.20001.747+773.5%
March1.7482.6731.7072.179+24.66%
April2.1792.1841.1001.226-43.74%
May1.2251.4291.0201.176-4.00%
June1.1771.3990.63200.6890-41.46%
July0.69000.70400.45000.4640-32.75%
August0.46400.47800.31400.3570-23.06%
September0.35600.50840.34000.4391+23.34%
October0.43900.46960.34390.3710-15.49%
November0.37090.71840.32720.7123+92.05%
December0.71250.80430.42580.4687-34.22%

Open means the first available daily open of the period; close is its last daily close. Change is last close divided by that open minus one. High and low are the highest daily high and lowest daily low. Months without candles show a dash; missing expected candles are marked incomplete. Future dates and dates before the first stored Binance candle are not counted as missing. The current UTC day is provisional and marked “so far”.

The stored series starts at 20 Feb 2024 (Binance spot listing); later gaps are missing candles, not new listings. Pre-2017 Bitcoin history is not covered; no other sources are filled in. Source: Binance spot STRKUSDT daily candles (public API). Not financial advice.

All daily prices in 2024 · Download 2024 monthly prices (CSV) · Download all daily candles, every year (CSV)