Swolecharts
Live crypto data · 10 exchanges
Log inSign up

Litecoin (LTC) Price in 2018

Litecoin monthly prices from Binance spot LTCUSDT, in USDT and UTC.

As of 04:15 UTC

Year open
223.69
1 Jan 2018
Year close
29.900
31 Dec 2018
Year high
315.00
6 Jan 2018
Year low
22.320
7 Dec 2018
Year return
-86.63%
First open to last close

Litecoin monthly prices in 2018

LTCUSDT · UTC
MonthOpenHighLowCloseChange
January223.69315.00135.67165.19-26.15%
February164.83254.80106.50201.86+22.47%
March201.86218.39109.77116.05-42.51%
April116.05166.29109.03148.37+27.85%
May148.36184.98109.41118.25-20.30%
June118.25127.9872.15081.330-31.22%
July81.34094.41074.00078.690-3.26%
August78.91079.06049.20062.040-21.38%
September62.04069.45047.21061.210-1.34%
October61.19062.09047.71049.930-18.40%
November49.94056.92027.70032.210-35.50%
December32.19036.12022.32029.900-7.11%

Open means the first available daily open of the period; close is its last daily close. Change is last close divided by that open minus one. High and low are the highest daily high and lowest daily low. Months without candles show a dash. The current UTC day is provisional and marked “so far”.

Data starts at Binance spot listing (13 Dec 2017). Pre-2017 Bitcoin history is not covered; no other sources are filled in. Source: Binance spot LTCUSDT daily candles (public API). Not financial advice.

All daily prices in 2018 · Download all daily candles (CSV)